DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: DOLLAHAS PATPOOMen
dc.contributor: ดลหรรษ พัฒภูมิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyapong Khaiklengen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยพงษ์ คล้ายคลึงth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Positive self-talk is an activity that increases employee productivity. The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to analyze experiences and needs to enhance the digital competence of accountants by applying user experience research; (2) to design and develop a positive self-talk prototype to enhance the digital competence among accountants based on user experience and needs analysis; and (3) to test the developed digital competence enhancement prototype with the accountants. This research applied user experience research and design research to study 116 accountants working in private companies. The study proceeded in three phases. In phase one, the data collection was conducted by an online survey. The positive self-talk experiences were analyzed in four aspects including roles, emotions, attitudes, and behaviors. The need for digital competence was analyzed in five areas, including information and data literacy, communication and collaboration, digital content creation, safety, and problem-solving. In phase two, the results of phase one were used as a framework to design activities. In phase three, verification of the suitability of all of the activities developed in phase two. The activity suitability questionnaire had an IOC (Index of Objective Congruence) ranging between 0.67-1.00 and a reliability based on the Cronbach’s alpha coefficient range between 0.73-0.93. The result of the research concluded: (1) the digital competence among the accountants were at a moderate level and experienced high levels of positive self-talk in terms of emotions and attitudes. The roles and behaviors were at a moderate level and the need for digital competence in terms of problem-solving areas was at the greatest level; (2) the characteristics of the developed digital competence enhancement prototype consists of three mechanisms: (1) using positive encouraging messages; (2) giving examples of competence-motivating messages; and (3) creating competitive situations and receiving encouragement from mentors or supervisors; and (4) four positive self-talk activities to promote digital competence were developed and appropriate at a high level. The results showed that the accountants had increased positive self-talk skills and digital competence. In terms of recommendations on how to apply the research, companies should promote digital competence by using positive encouraging messages and striving at work, giving examples of competence-motivating messages, creating competitive situations and receiving encouragement from mentors or supervisors.en
dc.description.abstract: การพูดกับตัวเองเชิงบวกเป็นกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการทำงานของพนักงาน งานวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสบการณ์และความต้องการจำเป็นเกี่ยวกับการพูดกับตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลของนักบัญชี 2) เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบการพูดกับตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลของนักบัญชีจากผลการวิเคราะห์ประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้และความต้องการจำเป็น และ 3) เพื่อทดลองใช้ต้นแบบกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลของนักบัญชีที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยนี้ประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้และการวิจัยการออกแบบกับกลุ่มของ นักบัญชีบริษัทเอกชน จำนวน 116 คน มีการดำเนินงาน 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามประสบการณ์การพูดกับตนเองเชิงบวก มี 4 มิติ คือ บทบาท อารมณ์ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรม และแบบประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัล มี 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการรับรู้ข้อมูล การสื่อสารและการทำงานร่วมผู้อื่น การสร้างเนื้อหาด้านดิจิทัล ความปลอดภัย และการแก้ไขปัญหา ระยะที่ 2 การกำหนดเป็นหลักการออกแบบกิจกรรม ที่มีค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาด้วยการหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับนิยาม (IOC: Index of Objective Congruence) มีค่าระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และมีค่าความเที่ยงโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาคอยู่ระหว่าง 0.73-0.93 และระยะที่ 3 การตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมในการนำไปใช้จริง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความเหมาะสมของกิจกรรม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) นักบัญชีมีการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีประสบการณ์การพูดกับตนเองเชิงบวกด้านอารมณ์และเจตคติอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านบทบาทและพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลในด้านการแก้ไขปัญหามากที่สุด 2) คุณลักษณะของต้นแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลของนักบัญชี ประยุกต์ใช้หลักการพูดกับตนเองเชิงบวก 3 แนวทาง ได้แก่ 1) การพูดด้วยข้อความที่ให้กำลังใจเชิงบวก และมุ่งมั่นกับงานที่ทำ 2) การให้ตัวอย่างข้อความที่ช่วยให้เกิดสมรรถนะ และ 3) การสร้างสถานการณ์ให้เกิดการแข่งขัน และสื่อสารให้กำลังใจจากพี่เลี้ยงหรือผู้ควบคุมงาน 3) กิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นใช้กระบวนการพูดกับตนเองเชิงบวกมี4 กิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัล มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการทดลองใช้พบว่าพนักงานมีทักษะการพูดกับตนเองเชิงบวกและการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลเพิ่มขึ้น  ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัยนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ องค์การควรส่งเสริมให้ส่งเสริมสมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลที่มีการพูดให้กำลังใจเชิงบวก ให้ตัวอย่างข้อความที่ช่วยให้เกิดสมรรถนะ สร้างสถานการณ์การแข่งขันสมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัล และการให้กำลังใจจากหัวหน้างาน สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะการวิจัยครั้งต่อไป ควรนําหลักการออกแบบต้นแบบกิจกรรมจากงานวิจัยนี้ไปใช้ในบริบทอื่นที่ใกล้เคียงกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้th
dc.subject: ความต้องการจำเป็นth
dc.subject: การพัฒนาต้นแบบth
dc.subject: นักบัญชีth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ความสามารถด้านดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: การพูดกับตนเองเชิงบวกth
dc.subject: User Experienceen
dc.subject: Prototype Developmenten
dc.subject: Accountantsen
dc.subject: Digital Competenceen
dc.subject: Positive Self-talken
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A PROTOTYPE FOR PROMOTING DIGITAL COMPETENCE AMONG ACCOUNTANTS IN LARGE PRIVATE ORGANIZATION IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: การพัฒนาต้นแบบการส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะด้านดิจิทัลของนักบัญชีในองค์กรเอกชนขนาดใหญ่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th