DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PIMCHANOK MANOTHAMen
dc.contributor: พิมพ์ชนก มะโนทำth
dc.contributor.advisor: Amaraporn Surakarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: อมราพร สุรการth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were as follows: (1) to find the process of forgiveness among youths who were seriously injured in criminal cases of the central juvenile and family court; (2) to find the theories of counseling for guidelines to strengthen forgiveness. This study used qualitative research by a case study. The data were collected using the in-depth interview method. The key informants were eight male injured people, aged 15-18 years old and had been seriously injured in criminal cases of the central juvenile and family court. They had a 4.50 higher mean score of the forgiveness characteristic and joined special measures in lieu of criminal proceedings.  The collected data were analyzed by the content analysis method, verified the reliability of the data using investigator triangulation technique. The research results of the forgiveness process of the youths who were seriously injured in criminal cases can be divided into six stages: Step 1: perception of negative feelings; Step 2: understanding negative feelings; Step 3: situational evaluation; Step 4: managing thoughts and feelings; Step 5: deciding to forgive; and Step 6: forgiveness behaviors. The process of forgiveness could lead to counseling approaches to strengthen forgiveness. The five experts included three psychology lecturers and two psychologists who assessed the appropriate counseling theory concepts at each step of the process of forgiveness. It integrated the concept of counseling theory such as person-centered therapy, gestalt therapy, supportive psychotherapy, cognitive behavioral therapy, positive psychology therapy and motivational interviewing. Psychologists who work with injured persons can apply their findings about the forgiveness process and counseling theory to work with injured persons and families to help strengthen forgiveness.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อค้นหากระบวนการให้อภัยของผู้เสียหายที่เป็นเยาวชนที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บสาหัสจากคดีอาญา ศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวกลาง และ 2) เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางในการให้คำปรึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างการให้อภัย ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ แบบกรณีศึกษา เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้เสียหายเพศชาย อายุ 15-18 ปี ที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บสาหัสจากคดีอาญา จำนวน 8 ราย ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนน 4.50 ขึ้นไป อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างให้อภัยขึ้นไป และเข้าร่วมมาตรการพิเศษแทนการดำเนินคดีอาญา ศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวกลาง โดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการเทคนิคสามเส้าด้านทฤษฎีและด้านผู้วิจัย ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กระบวนการให้อภัยของผู้เสียหายที่เป็นเยาวชนที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บสาหัสจากคดีอาญาศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวกลาง ประกอบไปด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1) การรับรู้ความรู้สึกทางลบ ขั้นที่ 2) การทำความเข้าใจความรู้สึกทางลบ ขั้นที่ 3) การประเมินสถานการณ์ ขั้นที่ 4) การจัดการความคิดและความรู้สึก ขั้นที่ 5) การตัดสินใจให้อภัย ขั้นที่ 6) พฤติกรรมการให้อภัย และนำมาสู่แนวทางการให้คำปรึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างการให้อภัยของผู้เสียหาย โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ทางด้านจิตวิทยา 3 ท่าน และนักจิตวิทยา 2 ท่าน เป็นผู้ประเมินแนวคิดทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละขั้นของกระบวนการให้อภัย พบว่าสามารถบูรณาการนำแนวคิดทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษา ได้แก่ แนวคิดการให้คำปรึกษาแบบยึดบุคคลเป็นศูนย์กลาง แนวคิดการให้คำปรึกษาตามแนวคิดเกสตัลท์ การให้คำปรึกษาแบบประคับประคอง แนวคิดการให้คำปรึกษาแบบการรู้การคิดและพฤติกรรม แนวคิดการให้คำปรึกษาแบบจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก และการให้คำปรึกษาเพื่อสร้างแรงจูงใจ มาประยุกต์ใช้ในแต่ละขั้นของกระบวนการให้อภัย ทั้งนี้นักจิตวิทยาที่ทำงานกับผู้เสียหายสามารถนำข้อค้นพบเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการให้อภัยและแนวคิดทฤษฎีการให้คำปรึกษาข้างต้นมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการทำงานกับผู้เสียหายและครอบครัวเพื่อช่วยเสริมสร้างให้เกิดการให้อภัยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การให้อภัยth
dc.subject: ผู้เสียหายth
dc.subject: แนวทางการให้คำปรึกษาth
dc.subject: Forgivenessen
dc.subject: Injured peopleen
dc.subject: Concept of counselingen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: FORGIVENESS OF INJURED PERSONS: CASE STUDY THE YOUTHWAS SERIOUSLY INJURED FROM THE CRIMINAL CASE OFTHE CENTRAL JUVENILE AND FAMILY COURTen
dc.title: การให้อภัยของผู้เสียหาย: กรณีศึกษาเยาวชนที่ได้รับบาดเจ็บสาหัสจากคดีอาญาศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวกลาง th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th