Title: DEVELOPING A VIRTUAL PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY MODEL TO ENHANCE THE COMPETENCIES OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGISTS IN HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS
การพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบเสมือนเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะ ของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Authors: DUANGBHORN SAPPHAYALAK
ดวงพร ทรัพยลักษณ์
Kanokphon Chantanarungpak
กนกพร ฉันทนารุ่งภักดิ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ
ชุมชนเสมือน
สมรรถนะของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา
Professional learning community
Virtual Community
Competencies Of Educational Technologist
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the elements and steps of a virtual professional learning community model to enhance the competencies of educational technologists in higher education institutions, to study the efficiency of the VPLC model, and to approve the VPLC model. The research procedure was divided into three stages. Stage One studied the elements of a virtual professional learning community model with 22 educational technologists. The research instrument in first stage was a questionnaire on virtual professional learning community models. Stage Two studied the efficiency of using the VPLC model, developed by seven educational technologists as samples. The research instruments were a behavior observation form for the VPLC model and the evaluation of satisfaction with the VPLC model. The final stage was approving the VPLC model, as developed by nine experts. The research instrument was an approval form for the VPLC model. The statistics were percentage, frequency, mean and SD. The results of this research revealed the following: in Stage One, there were seven elements and six steps. The seven elements were: (1) educational technologists; (2) community practice; (3) community goals; (4) community activities; (5) virtual support tools for communication; (6) online infrastructure; and (7) community management. The six steps were: (1) management; (2) preparation; (3) planning; (4) operations; (5) evaluation; and (6) reflection. In Stage Two, after using the VPLC model, the samples improved in terms of professional development, usage, management, and development. The next competencies were design, evaluation, and research. The satisfaction study showed that three components were rated as satisfactory, including virtual support tools for communication, online infrastructure, and community management. The steps were found to be satisfactory. In Stage Three, the experts approved a virtual professional learning community model to enhance the competencies of educational technologists in higher education institutions.
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและขั้นตอนของรูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบเสมือนเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการใช้ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบเสมือนเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และเพื่อรับรองรูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบเสมือนเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและขั้นตอนของรูปแบบชุมชนฯ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาจำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามเรื่องการพัฒนารูปแบบชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบเสมือนฯ   โดยใช้สถิติค่าความถี่  ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  ดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI)ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ระยะที่ 2 ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบชุมชนฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบเสมือนฯ   โดยใช้สถิติค่าความถี่  ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และระยะที่ 3 รับรองรูปแบบชุมชนฯ  กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 9 คน มีเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบรับรองรูปแบบของชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพแบบเสมือนเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา  โดยใช้สถิติค่าความถี่  ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระยะที่ 1 ผลศึกษาสมรรถนะของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาที่พึงประสงค์และแสดงความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะ พบว่า มีสมรรถนะที่ต้องการส่งเสริม 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการออกแบบ ด้านการพัฒนา ด้านการใช้  ด้านการจัดการ ด้านการประเมิน ด้านการวิจัย และ ด้านการพัฒนาสายอาชีพ ระยะที่ 2 ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบชุมชนฯ พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้รูปแบบชุมชนฯมีสมรรถนะที่เพิ่มขึ้นชัดเจน  4  สมรรถนะ ได้แก่  สมรรถนะด้านการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ  สมรรถนะด้านการใช้   สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการ  และสมรรถนะด้านการพัฒนา  รองลงมาอีก 2 สมรรถนะ  ได้แก่  สมรรถนะด้านการออกแบบ  สมรรถนะด้านการประเมิน   ลำดับสุดท้าย ได้แก่ สมรรถนะด้านการวิจัย และจากการศึกษาความพึงพอใจ พบว่าองค์ประกอบด้านเครื่องมือสนับสนุนชุมชนแบบเสมือน และโครงสร้างสนับสนุนชุมชนแบบเสมือน และการบริหารจัดการชุมชนแบบเสมือน  มีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด และขั้นตอนการดำเนินการมีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุดทุกขั้นตอน ระยะที่ 3 ผลการรับรองรูปแบบของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมีมติรับรองรูปแบบชุมชนฯ
Description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1271