http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1268
Title: | THE CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT OF BACHELOR OF EDUCATION DEGREE PROGRAM MAJOR IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND RECREATION การพัฒนาหลักสูตรศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษาและนันทนาการ |
Authors: | PHAKAMAS RATANABUTH ผกามาศ รัตนบุษย์ Supranee Kwanboonchan สุปราณี ขวัญบุญจันทร์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาหลักสูตร สาขาวิชาพลศึกษาและนันทนาการ Curriculum development Physical Education and Recreation majors |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research and development study aims to study the following: (1) to study the needs and guidelines for the development of the Bachelor of Education in the Physical Education and Recreation program; (2) to development of the Bachelor’s degree in Physical Education and Recreation; and (3) to assess the feasibility of the implement. The stakeholders of this research were employers, graduates, lecturers/curriculum lecturers, and experts. The tools used in this research were a needs assessment questionnaire, a semi-structured interview, and draft of the curriculum. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and PNI Modified The results revealed the following: (1) the three highest ranked needs were specific physical education and recreation skills in PNI Modified= 0.83, knowledge PNI Modified = 0.26 and the related skills between person and responsibility PNI Modified = 0.25. The five highest ranked subjects were History and Philosophy of Physical Education and Recreation PNI Modified = 1.18, Curriculum and Teaching in Physical Education PNI Modified = 0.67, English for Physical Education and Recreation PNI Modified = 0.23, Methods of Teaching Swimming, Life-Saving, Water Safety PNI Modified = 0.18, and Methods of Teaching Volleyball PNI Modified = 0.16; (2) the Bachelor of Education in the Physical Education and Recreation program can be classified into four categories: (2.1) general information, including the name of curriculum, degree name and major name, the courses included in the major and credits throughout the program; (2.2) the curriculum has specific information, including curriculum philosophy and the purposes of the curriculum; (2.3) an education delivery system, including curriculum structure and operations; (2.4) the results of learning including teaching strategies and evaluation, course descriptions, a chart on the distribution of responsibilities for academic results from the curriculum to the courses; (3) the mean and standard deviation of the feasibility assessment results in order to implement the program were 2.63 (S = 0.43) and showed that the program was very appropriate and the possibility of course was at the highest level at 3.60-5. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษาและนันทนาการ (2) เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษาและนันทนาการ (3) เพื่อประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย คือ ผู้ใช้บัณฑิต บัณฑิต อาจารย์ผู้สอน/อาจารย์ประจำหลักสูตร และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็น แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและหลักสูตรฉบับร่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ PNI Modified ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ความต้องการจำเป็นเมื่อจัดอันดับ 3 ด้านสูงสุด ได้แก่ อันดับที่ 1 ด้านทักษะเฉพาะทางพลศึกษาและนันทนาการ PNI Modified= 0.83 อันดับที่ 2 ด้านความรู้ PNI Modified = 0.26 และอันดับที่ 3 ด้านทักษะความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและความรับผิดชอบ PNI Modified = 0.25 และรายวิชา 5 อันดับสูงสุด ได้แก่ รายวิชาประวัติ ปรัชญาพลศึกษาและนันทนาการ PNI Modified = 1.18 รายวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอนพลศึกษา PNI Modified = 0.67 รายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษทางพลศึกษาและนันทนาการ PNI Modified = 0.23 รายวิชาหลักและวิธีการสอนว่ายน้ำ การช่วยคนตกน้ำ PNI Modified = 0.18 และรายวิชาหลักและวิชาการสอนวอลเลย์บอล PNI Modified = 0.16 ตามลำดับ (2) หลักสูตรศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษาและนันทนาการ จำแนกรายละเอียดออกเป็น 4 หมวด ได้แก่ หมวดที่ 1 ข้อมูลทั่วไป ชื่อหลักสูตร ชื่อปริญญาและสาขาวิชา วิชาเอก จำนวนหน่วยกิตตลอดหลักสูตร หมวดที่ 2 ข้อมูลเฉพาะของหลักสูตร ปรัชญาของหลักสูตร วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร หมวดที่ 3 ระบบการจัดการศึกษา การดำเนินการ และโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร และหมวดที่ 4 ผลการเรียนรู้ กลยุทธ์การสอนและการประเมินผล คำอธิบายรายวิชา และแผนผังแสดงการกระจายความรับผิดชอบผลการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรสู่รายวิชา (3) ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของผลการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ เท่ากับ 2.63 (S = 0.43) ถือว่ามีความเหมาะสมมากและความเป็นไปได้ของรายวิชามีระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด มีค่าระหว่าง 3.60 – 5 |
Description: | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1268 |