Title: DEVELOPMENT OF RESOURCE – BASED LABORATORY KITS ON MANGROVE FOREST FOR THIRD GRADE STUDENTS
การพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการที่เน้นแหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐาน เรื่อง ป่าชายเลนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: RUJIREK THIENGTRONG
รุจิเรข เที่ยงตรง
Sunee Haemaprasith
สุนีย์ เหมะประสิทธิ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การรู้สิ่งแวดล้อม
ความตระหนักต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม
บทปฏิบัติการสิ่งแวดล้อม
แหล่งเรียนรู้
Resource laboratory
Awareness
Environment
Resource based learning
Environment literacy
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This  aims of reseraech were as follows :1) to develop resource laboratory for studying mangrove forest and 2) to study the results of mangrove forest  resource laboratory in terns of environment knowledge and environment awareness. The samples were from three-grade students in the frist semester of the 2018 academic year at Eamsuree Anuban Samutprakan School in Samutprakan Province by cluster random sampling. The research instruments consisted of: 1) mangrove forest laboratory resource kit. 2) learning management plan 3) a test of the environment knowledge 4) a test of environment awareness. The statistics used for t-test for dependent samples, t-test for one samples and one-way ANOVA Repeated Measure. The research findings indicated the following: 1)The students' have knowledge and awareness environment posttest scores higher than pretest scores at significantly .01. 2)The students have knowledge environment pass the level of criterion(65%) at significantly .01. 3)The students' awareness environment pass the quality of "good" level at significantly .01. 4)The students' develop an increased environment literacy at significantly .01.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อสร้างบทปฏิบัติการที่เน้นแหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐาน เรื่อง ป่าชายเลน 2)เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้บทปฏิบัติการที่เน้นแหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐาน เรื่อง ป่าชายเลน ในด้านความรู้ และความตระหนักต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนเอี่ยมสุรีย์(อนุบาลเมืองสมุทรปราการ) จังหวัด สมุทรปราการ ซึ่งมีพื้นที่อยู่ติดกับป่าชายเลน ได้จากการสุ่มแบ่งกลุ่ม (cluster random sampling) แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 แบบแผนคือ แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบ One – group pretest – posttest design และ One – group repeated measures design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1) บทปฏิบัติการที่เน้นแหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐาน เรื่อง ป่าชายเลน 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบวัดความรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 4) แบบประเมินความตระหนักต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม สถิติที่ใช้ คือ การทดสอบค่า t (t-test for dependent  samples, t-test for One samples) และการทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-way ANOVA Repeated Measure) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1)นักเรียนมีความรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนมีความตระหนักต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมหลังเรียนรู้สูงกว่าเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) นักเรียนมีความรู้ ผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 65 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับจุด .01 4) นักเรียนมีความตระหนักต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ผ่านเกณฑ์ในระดับมาก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับจุด .01 5) นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการ การรู้สิ่งแวดล้อม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/122