DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PIMTAWAN JANTANen
dc.contributor: พิมพ์ตะวัน จันทันth
dc.contributor.advisor: Marut Patpholen
dc.contributor.advisor: มารุต พัฒผลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The current research aims to study the characteristics of digital citizenship among undergraduate students in order to develop learning management in order to enhance the characteristics of digital citizenship for undergraduate students as well as study its effectiveness. The research procedure consisted of four phases. Phase 1 (Research: R1) dealt with the analysis of basic information and demands of digital citizenship. Phase 2 (Development: D1) involved the development of learning management to enhance digital citizenship, leading to research in phase 3 (Research: R2), which acted as the trial phase for the learning management to enhance digital citizenship through online learning activities. The final phase was the development phase (Development: D2) concerning the evaluation of the effectiveness of learning management to enhance digital citizenship via voluntary selection for online learning activities. The sample included 20 students from various faculties registering for the elective course of Freedom of Citizenship. The study was conducted in the second semester of the 2020 academic year in the SS412 Civic Studies course and the data was analyzed using one-way repeated measure ANOVA. The results of the study were as follows: (1) there were five aspects of digital citizenship among undergraduate students, including technology literacy, social interaction, digital media ethics, critical thinking while using media, and personal security in the online world; (2) the principles adopted in learning management enhanced digital citizenship for undergraduate students were five steps involved in the process: thought provocation, sample demonstration, individual creation, digital learning intelligent tasks, and work evaluation, respectively. Each step in the learning management to enhance digital citizenship was consistent with the five aforementioned aspects and 12 indicative behaviors: (3) the productivity of learning management to enhance digital citizenship demonstrated higher evaluation results in every aspect of digital citizenship. In addition, the sample illustrated better digital citizenship characteristics in all aspects, both during and after the activity.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีและเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยมี 4 ระยะกล่าวคือ ระยะที่ 1 (Research: R1)  การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานและความต้องการจำเป็นของคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล ระยะที่ 2  ระยะการพัฒนา (Development: D1) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล ระยะที่ 3   ระยะการวิจัย (Research: R2) การทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลโดยจัดทำเป็นกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์และระยะที่ 4  ระยะการพัฒนา (Development: D2)  การประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล โดยจัดทำเป็นกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ โดยการเลือกแบบ​อาสาสมัคร (voluntary selection) โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นิสิตที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาเลือกเสรีพลเมืองศึกษา จำนวน 20 คนจากนิสิตทุกคณะในมหาวิทยาลัย ทำการทดลองในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 ในรายวิชา สศ412 พลเมืองศึกษา ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีมี 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านที่ 1 ทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยี ด้านที่ 2 การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น ด้านที่ 3 การมีจริยธรรมในการใช้สื่อดิจิทัล ด้านที่ 4 ทักษะการเข้าถึงสื่ออย่างมีวิจารณญาณและด้านที่ 5 ทักษะในการรักษาความปลอดภัยของตนเองในโลกออนไลน์ 2.รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลสำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีมี  5 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 กระตุ้นความคิด  (Thought Provoking)ขั้นที่  2 สาธิตตัวอย่าง (Demonstration Sample) ขั้นที่ 3 สร้างด้วยตัวเอง (Create by yourself) ขั้นที่ 4 ขั้นสร้างชิ้นงานผ่านการเรียนรู้ในการใช้เทคโนโลยีอย่างชาญฉลาด (Digital Learning intelligent task)และขั้นที่ 5 ประเมินชิ้นงาน (Evaluating of work piece) และการวัดและประเมินผล คือ รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีในแต่ละขั้นตอนมีความสอดคล้องกับการส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนิสิตปริญญาตรีทั้ง 5 ด้าน 12 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ 3.ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี พบว่า การประเมินคุณลักษณะของความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของกลุ่มทดลองหลังใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนใช้ในทุกด้านและการประเมินคุณลักษณะของความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างเรียนและหลังเรียนมีการเพิ่มขึ้นในทุกด้านth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีth
dc.subject: Learning managementen
dc.subject: Digital Citizenshipen
dc.subject: Undergraduate Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT TO ENHANCE DIGITAL CITIZENSHIP FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล สำหรับนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th