DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SOPIDA PANTHAMORAen
dc.contributor: โสภิดา ปัณฑโมราth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sedtawat Prommasiten
dc.contributor.advisor: เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the influence of organizational communication and culture on the acceptance of workload among accounting staff at private large retail companies in Thailand. The sample consisted of 235 personnel in the accounting departments of private retail companies in Thailand.  A questionnaire was used as a research instrument with a reliability of 0.85. The data were analyzed using statistics, including frequency, mean and standard deviation. The data obtained from the questionnaire were then analyzed. The hypotheses were tested by t-test, One-way ANOVA analysis and Regression Analysis. The results of this study indicated the following: (1) the sample with different job positions and average monthly income had different levels of acceptance of workload in terms of increasing work nature and workload with a statistical significance level of 0.05; (2) the three organizational communication factors influencing acceptance of workload in terms of increasing work nature and workload with a statistical significance level of 0.05, including receiver, information, and communication channels, respectively; (3) there were organizational culture factors influencing the acceptance of workload in terms of increasing work nature and workload with a statistical significance level of 0.05, including role culture, task oriented culture, and leader culture, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารและวัฒนธรรมในองค์กร ที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับในภาระงานพนักงานบัญชีของบริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ของประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างบุคคลากรในหน่วยงานบัญชีบริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกของประเทศไทย มีจำนวนพนักงานบัญชี จำนวน 235 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.85 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย  ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test, One-way ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ Regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บุคคลากรในหน่วยงานบัญชีบริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกของประเทศไทยที่มีระดับการตำแหน่งการปฏิบัติงาน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่างกัน มีผลต่อการยอมรับภาระงานในลักษณะและปริมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้นของพนักงานบัญชีบริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกของประเทศไทยโดยรวม ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารในองค์กร ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับภาระงานในลักษณะและปริมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้นของพนักงานบัญชีบริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกของประเทศไทย พบว่า มีปัจจัย 3 ปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับภาระงานในลักษณะและปริมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้นของพนักงานบัญชีบริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกของประเทศไทยโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ด้านผู้รับสาร ด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร และด้านช่องทางการสื่อสาร ตามลำดับ (3) ปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมในองค์กร ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับภาระงานในลักษณะและปริมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้นของพนักงานบัญชีบริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกของประเทศไทย พบว่า มีปัจจัย 3 ปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับภาระงานในลักษณะและปริมาณที่เพิ่มขึ้นของพนักงานบัญชีบริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกของประเทศไทยโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ด้านวัฒนธรรมที่เน้นบทบาท ด้านวัฒนธรรมที่เน้นผลงานและทำงานเป็นทีม และวัฒนธรรมที่เน้นความเป็นผู้นำ ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การสื่อสารth
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การยอมรับในภาระงานth
dc.subject: พนักงานบัญชีth
dc.subject: บริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกth
dc.subject: Communicationen
dc.subject: Cultureen
dc.subject: Workload acceptanceen
dc.subject: Accounting staffen
dc.subject: Private retail companiesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF ORGANIZATION COMUNICATION AND CULTURE AFFECTINGTO THE WORKLOAD ADOPTION IN ACCOUNTING STAFFOF A RETAIL COMPANY IN THAILANDen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของการสื่อสารและวัฒนธรรมในองค์กร ที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับในภาระงานพนักงานบัญชีของบริษัทเอกชนด้านธุรกิจค้าปลีกของประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th