http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1048
Title: | THE STUDIES OF TRADITIONAL TAI YUAN MUSIC, SAO HAI DISTRICT, SARABURI PROVINCE การศึกษาวัฒนธรรมดนตรีไทยวน อำเภอเสาไห้ จังหวัดสระบุรี |
Authors: | SUPACHAI KHUEANKAEW ศุภชัย เขื่อนแก้ว Manop Wisuttipat มานพ วิสุทธิแพทย์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts |
Keywords: | วัฒนธรรมดนตรี, ไทยวน, สระบุรี Music culture. Tai Yuan. Saraburi Province |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The Objectives of this thesis are as follows: 1) To study historical development and musical knowledge of Tai Yuan community in Sao Hai District, Saraburi Province; 2) To study the restoration process of musical cultures of Tai Yuan community in Sao Hai District, Saraburi Province. The scope of the study was in the specific area mentioned prior, done by collecting and analyzing the musical cultures of Tai Yuan community in the area.The results are as follows. The historical development and the musical knowledge of Tai Yuan community in Sao Hai District, Saraburi Province can be divided into 4 periods: 1. The immigration period from Chiang Saen - The ancient culture is Klong Toeng and Choi song; 2. The reign of King Rama V - Evidence of musical ensembles in this period is found in murals in Wat Samuha Pradittharam; 3.World War II Rum Tone dance, widely popular, especially in the central region including as well as Saraburi Province; 4. Musical cultures with unclear evidences - It can't be identified the time when these musical cultures were introduced into the community, but they became parts of the musical cultures of the Tai Yuan community, namely, Klong Sutr, lullabies, and children's songs. The restoration process of knowledge and identity of Tai Yuan people was done in 3 manners: 1. Lanna string instrumental ensembles (Sa Lo Saw Sung Ensemble) and Klong Toeng Nong; 2. Klong Sabud Chai; 3. The revival of percussion ensemble inspirted from mural วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์และองค์ความรู้ทางดนตรีของชุมชนไทยวน อำเภอเสาไห้จังหวัดสระบุรี 2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการการฟื้นฟูวัฒนธรรมดนตรีของชุมชนไทยวน อำเภอเสาไห้จังหวัดสระบุรี โดยมีขอบเขตในการศึกษาเฉพาะพื้นที่ดังกล่าว เก็บรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์วัฒนธรรมดนตรีของชุมชนชาวไทยวน อำเภอเสาไห้ จังหวัดสระบุรีผลการวิจัยพบว่า พัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์และองค์ความรู้ทางดนตรีของชุมชนไทยวน อำเภอเสาไห้ จังหวัดสระบุรี สามารถแบ่งตามช่วงเวลาได้ 4 ยุค คือ 1. ยุคอพยพจากเมืองเชียงแสนวัฒนธรรมเก่าแก่ที่ยังคงปรากฏอยู่คือ การตีกลองเทิ่ง การร้องจ๊อย 2. ยุคสมัยรัชกาลที่ 5 วงดนตรีในภาพจิตรกรรมฝาผนังวัดสมุหประดิษฐาราม 3. ยุคสมัยสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 2 รำโทนเป็นที่นิยมอย่างแพร่หลายโดยเฉพาะเขตภาคกลาง รวมถึงจังหวัดสระบุรีด้วย 4. ดนตรีที่ไม่ปรากฏชัดเจนว่าเข้ามาสู่ชุมชนในยุคสมัยใด แต่มีปรากฏเป็นองค์ความรู้วัฒนธรรมดนตรีของชุมชนไทยวน คือ กลองสูตร การร้องเพลงกล่อมเด็กและเพลงร้องเล่นเด็ก ซึ่งมีกระบวนการฟื้นฟูองค์ความรู้ และอัตลักษณ์ตัวตนของชาวไทยวน 3 ลักษณะ คือ 1. การรับวงดนตรีสะล้อซอซึง 2. การรับวงดนตรีกลองสะบัดชัย และ 3. การฟื้นฟูวงกลองจากภาพจิตรกรรม |
Description: | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1048 |