THE STUDY ON THE PENETRATION DEPTH OF ANISOTROPIC S-WAVESUPERCONDUCTORS BY GINZBURG-LANDAU THEORY
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
London penetration depth is important point to study superconductor. The purpose of this research calculate and compare with experiment for MgB2 and CaAlSi. The calculation followed with Ginzburg Landau theory. And result of experiment-graph of MgB2 and CaAlSi  fit very well with pancake-pancake style and  pancake-ellipse style consequently. Further more pattern of anisotropic effected to slope of London penetration dept when T close to TC.
ความลึกซาบซึมได้ถือว่าเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญของการศึกษาตัวนำยวดยิ่งในงานวิจัยมีจุดประสงค์ที่จะคำนวณในรูปแบบทฤษฎีกินซ์เบิร์กแลนดาวที่ขึ้นกับทิศทางชนิดคลื่นเอส และนำเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดลองของ แม็กนีเซียมไดโบไรด์ (MgB2) และแคลเซียมอะลูมิเนียมซิลิคอน (CaAlSi) ซึ่งให้ผลสอดคล้องกับรูปแบบความไม่สมมาตรแบบ แพนเค็ก-แพนเค็ก และแพนเค็ก-ทรงรี ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้แล้วรูปแบบความไม่สมมาตรยังส่งผลต่อความสัมพันธ์ของ ความลึกซาบซึมได้และ T/TC คือ รูปแบบแพนเค็ก-แพนเค็กจะมีความชันมากกว่ารูปแบบแพนเค็ก-ทรงรี เมื่ออุณหภูมิเข้าใกล้ TC
Description
MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By