GUIDELINES FOR THE ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT OF AN ISLAMIC VOCATIONAL COLLEGE
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This study aimed to achieve the following objectives : (1) to analyze and synthesize the system and the process of administrative management of an Islamic Vocational College; (2) determine guidelines for the administrative management of the Islamic Vocational College. The results were as follows; Islamic Vocational College consisted of four departments: (1) academic departments consisting of curriculum and learning management; (2) the resources department consisted of General Management; (3) to develop the student Activities Department, consisting of Student Activity Management; (4) Planning and Cooperation Department consisted of Cooperation Management.The guidelines for Administrative Management of an Islamic Vocational College found the following 1) that the Academic Department Management had an integrated secular curriculum and an Islamic version which followed to the five daily prayers ; 2) Resources Department Management added an extra group of Muslim Education Management by a Muslim director and teachers who acted as role models for students, had a prayer room and Hahal food students were allowed to pray at the mosque; 3) to develop the student activities department with an integrated secular curriculum and the Islamic model followed the Muslim Sanawee Study styles students with wearing a Muslim style uniform, had some scholarship for successful but underprivileged students; 4) the Planning and Cooperation Department used multiple methods learning communities and supported local wisdom.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์กระบวนการเชิงระบบการบริหารจัดการอาชีวศึกษาวิถีอิสลาม 2) เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการอาชีวศึกษาวิถีอิสลาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบกระบวนการเชิงระบบของการบริหารจัดการวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาวิถีอิสลาม 4 ฝ่าย 1.ฝ่ายวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร ด้านการเรียนการสอน 2. ฝ่ายบริหารทรัพยากร ประกอบด้วย ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป 3. ฝ่ายพัฒนากิจการนักเรียนนักศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ด้านกิจกรรมนักเรียนนักศึกษา 4. ฝ่ายแผนงานและความร่วมมือ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความร่วมมือ 2) แนวทางทางการบริหารจัดการวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาวิถีอิสลาม พบว่า 1. ฝ่ายวิชาการ วิทยาลัยจัดหลักสูตรบูรณาการวิชาอิสลามศึกษาสามัญและวิชาชีพ จัดตารางเรียนโดยคำนึงถึงการปฏิบัติศาสนกิจตามเวลา จัดการสอนเน้นภาษาอาหรับ ภาษาอังกฤษ 2. ฝ่ายบริหารทรัพยากร วิทยาลัยมีบริหารจัดการเพิ่มกลุ่มการบริหารงานฝ่ายอิสลามศึกษา มีครูและผู้บริหารที่เป็นมุสลิม ปฏิบัติตนเป็นแบบอย่างของมุสลิมที่ดี ครูนำนักศึกษาไปปฏิบัติศาสนกิจตามเวลาละหมาดที่มัสยิด หรือมีห้องละหมาดสำหรับนักศึกษา มีโรงอาหารฮาล้าล 3. ฝ่ายพัฒนากิจการนักเรียนนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยมีจัดการศึกษาหลักสูตรบูรณาการวิชาอิสลามศึกษากับวิชาชีพ และหลักสูตรซานาวีย์วิถีอิสลาม มีการกำหนดเครื่องแบบนักศึกษาสำหรับมุสลิม จัดการศึกษาโดยสอดแทรกคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในทุกรายวิชา และจัดโครงการพัฒนาคุณธรรมจริยธรรม จัดการสอนโดยผู้เรียนได้ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และเทคโนโลยี มีการจัดให้ทุนการศึกษาประเภทเรียนดีแต่ขาดแคลนทุนทรัพย์ 4. ฝ่ายแผนงานและความร่วมมือ จัดการศึกษาตามความถนัดและสนใจ สนองความต้องการของชุมชน ท้องถิ่นและสังคม มีการใช้และสนับสนุนแหล่งเรียนรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น
Description
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)