FACTORS AFFECTING ACCESS TO EDUCATION OF CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS IN SECONDARY EDUCATION UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN SCHOOLS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the factors levels of access to education of children with special needs in secondary education under Bangkok metropolitan schools; (2) to study the relationship between factors and access to education of children with special needs in secondary education under Bangkok metropolitan schools; (3) to study the factors affecting access to education of children with special needs in secondary education under Bangkok metropolitan schools. The samples were 357 directors, teachers and parents of students with special needs in the schools under Bangkok metropolitan schools and stratified random sampling was used to calculate the sample size and simple random sampling. The instrument used for data collection was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire with IOC scores over 0.60. The reliability value of factors was at 0.90. The reliability value of access to education of children with special needs in secondary education was at 0.95, The statistics used for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple regression. The results were as follows: (1) the factors levels of access to education of children with special needs in secondary education under Bangkok metropolitan schools was at a high level; (2) the relationship between the factors and access to education of children with special needs in secondary education under Bangkok metropolitan schools, namely the government policies focusing on the education of children with special needs, the  attitude of teacher and the general attitude of community and society was moderately correlated, with a statistical significance of .01; (3) the factors affected access to education of children with special needs in secondary education under Bangkok metropolitan schools, namely the government policies focusing on the education of children with special needs, the attitude of teacher and the general attitude of community and society with a statistical significance of .05. All 3 factors could affect access to education of children with special needs in secondary education under Bangkok metropolitan schools at 55.00%.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับปัจจัยในการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่ศึกษากับการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 4) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน และผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งสิ้น 357 คน จากนั้นสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นและสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ซึ่งมีค่า IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.60 ขึ้นไป ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัย เท่ากับ 0.90 และคำความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา เท่ากับ 0.95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับปัจจัยการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ระดับมาก 2) ระดับการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ระดับมาก 3) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยนโยบายของรัฐบาลที่เน้นไปที่การศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ปัจจัยทัศนคติของบุคคลในชุมชนและสังคม และปัจจัยทัศนคติของครู มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ ปัจจัยนโยบายของรัฐบาลที่เน้นไปที่การศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ ปัจจัยทัศนคติของบุคคลในชุมชนและสังคม และปัจจัยทัศนคติของครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ะดับ .05 โดยทั้ง 3 ปัจจัยส่งผลต่อการเข้าถึงการศึกษาของนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการพิเศษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ร้อยละ 55.00
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By