CONJOINT ANALYSIS IN THE PURCHASING SINGAPORE AIRLINES FLIGHT TICKETS OF THAI PASSENGERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
| dc.contributor | TANAPORN JIRARATTANAWANNA | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนพร จิระรัตนวรรณะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nattaya Praditsuwan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the most important factors related to purchasing Singapore Airlines flight tickets among Thai passengers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The population of this research consisted of 200 samples. The findings of the research were as follows: 1) Most of the Thai passengers were male, aged between 18-28 years old, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, and employees of companies with an average income less than or equal to 30,000 Baht per month; 2) Most Thai passengers were interested in four important factors in terms of the purchasing Singapore Airlines flight tickets, which were airfare prices, the services expected by users, channels for booking flights on Singapore Airlines and a variety of flight schedules. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: 1) Thai passengers of a different gender gave unequal importance to the variety of flight schedules and airfare prices at a statistically level of 0.05.; 2) Thai passengers of different ages gave unequal importance to airfare prices and the services expected by users at a statistically level of 0.05.; 3) Thai passengers of a different status gave unequal importance to airfare prices and the services expected by users statistically level of 0.05.; 4) Thai passengers of different occupations gave unequal importance to the airfare prices and service that users expect at a statistically level of 0.05; and 5) Thai passengers of different income levels gave unequal importance to airfare prices at a statistically level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งศึกษาปัจจัยสำคัญในการตัดสินใจซื้อตั๋วเครื่องบินสิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส ของผู้ใช้บริการชาวไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 200 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการชาวไทยที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 18 - 28 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่า หรือเท่ากับ 30,000 บาท โดยให้ลำดับความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจซื้อตั๋วเครื่องบินสิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ราคาตั๋วเครื่องบิน บริการที่ผู้ใช้บริการคาดหวัง ช่องทางในการจองตั๋วเครื่องบินสิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส และความหลากหลายของตารางเวลาการบิน ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) ผู้ใช้บริการชาวไทยที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับการตัดสินใจซื้อตั๋วเครื่องบินสิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส ในด้านราคาตั๋วเครื่องบินแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผู้ใช้บริการชาวไทยที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับการตัดสินใจซื้อตั๋วเครื่องบินสิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส ในด้านราคาตั๋วเครื่องบิน และด้านบริการที่ผู้ใช้บริการคาดหวังแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ผู้ใช้บริการชาวไทยที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับการตัดสินใจซื้อตั๋วเครื่องบินสิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส ในด้านราคาตั๋วเครื่องบินแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4) ผู้ใช้บริการชาวไทยที่มีอาชีพแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับการตัดสินใจซื้อตั๋วเครื่องบินสิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส ในด้านราคาตั๋วเครื่องบิน และด้านบริการที่ผู้ใช้บริการคาดหวังแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 5) ผู้ใช้บริการชาวไทยที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับการตัดสินใจซื้อตั๋วเครื่องบินสิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส ในด้านราคาตั๋วเครื่องบินแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | ตั๋วเครื่องบิน | th |
| dc.subject | สิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส | th |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์ร่วม | th |
| dc.subject | The Purchasing | en |
| dc.subject | Flight Tickets | en |
| dc.subject | Singapore Airlines | en |
| dc.subject | Conjoint Analysis | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | CONJOINT ANALYSIS IN THE PURCHASING SINGAPORE AIRLINES FLIGHT TICKETS OF THAI PASSENGERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ร่วมในการตัดสินใจซื้อตั๋วเครื่องบินสิงคโปร์ แอร์ไลน์ส ของผู้ใช้บริการชาวไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |