EFFECTS OF SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHING USING A PROJECT BASED ON STEAM EDUCATION ON CREATIVE THINKING AND LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AMONG MATTAYOMSUKSA FIVE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: RATTAPONG POTHIRUNGSIYAKORNen
dc.contributor: รัฐพงษ์ โพธิรังสิยากรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Voravoot Subhapen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวุฒิ สุภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study creative thinking among students taught using a project based on STEAM Education on the subject of world history; and (2) to investigate the learning achievement of students studying world history who were taught using a project based on STEAM education. The sample group consisted of 33 students of Mattayomsuksa Five selected by cluster random sampling in the second semester of the 2018 academic year at Naresuan University Secondary Demonstration School. The research design was a Quasi Experiment Research based on a one-shot case study and included a post-test. Moreover, the instruments used in this research were as follows: (1) teaching lesson plans on world history focused on the use of a project based on STEAM; (2) an achievement test on world history with six written questions; and (3) an evaluation form on creativity. The quality of the achievement test had item difficulty (p) ranging between 0.86-0.99, the item discrimination (r) ranging between 0.29-0.97, and the reliability was 0.50. Also, the evaluation form had discrimination (r) ranging from 0.81-0.97 and the reliability of this paper was 0.94. The results of the research revealed the following: (1) the students taught by the use of project based learning STEAM in world history had the dimensions for creativity at a high level; (2) learning achievement on world history after the students participated in a class using project-based learning with STEAM were higher than 80 percenten
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวสะตีมศึกษา ในรายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์สากล 2) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวสะตีมศึกษา ในรายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์สากล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยนเรศวร จำนวน 33 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย คือ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi Experiment Research) ที่ใช้แบบแผนการทดลองแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มและมีการทดสอบหลังเรียน (One-Shot Case Study) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานตามแนวสะตีมศึกษา รายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์สากล 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน รายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์สากล แบบอัตนัย จำนวน 6 ข้อ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น (α- Cronbach Alpha) เท่ากับ 0.50 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการคิดสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งมีค่าอำนาจจำแนก (r) อยู่ระหว่าง 0.81 – 0.97 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น (α- Cronbach Alpha) เท่ากับ 0.94  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา ในรายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์สากลมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวสะตีมศึกษา ในรายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์สากลมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: โครงงานเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: สะตีมศึกษาth
dc.subject: สังคมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Social Studies Teachingen
dc.subject: STEAM educationen
dc.subject: Creative Thinkingen
dc.subject: Learning Achievementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHING USING A PROJECT BASED ON STEAM EDUCATION ON CREATIVE THINKING AND LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AMONG MATTAYOMSUKSA FIVE STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาโดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดสะตีมศึกษา ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th