CASE STUDY USING NOHRA ACTIVITIES TO PHYSICALLY DEVELOP THE GROSS MOTOR SKILLS OF AUTISTIC CHILDREN AT RAJANUKUL INSTITUTE, DEPARTMENT OF MENTAL HEALTH, MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
dc.contributor: PATSARUT CHANGNINen
dc.contributor: พัฒน์ศรุต ช้างนิลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyawadee Makpaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยวดี มากพาth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Piyawadee Makpaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิยวดี มากพาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpiyawadee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpiyawadee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2021
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description.abstract: This research is experimental research. The researcher has utilized the One Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to design a Nohra activity that develops the muscle use of autistic students between 5-11 years of age at the Rajanukul Institute, under the authority of the Department of Mental Health and the Ministry of Public Health; and (2) to study the results before and after the use of Nohra activities to develop muscle use of autistic students between 5-11 years of age at the Rajanukul Institute under the authority of the Department of Mental Health and the Ministry of Public Health. The specifically selected sample group was a group of 11 children with moderate autism between 5-11 years old in the wards 0.1 to 0.3. The population was specifically selected. The research instruments were Nohra activity plans and records of Nohra activity training among autistic children over the course of eight week for three days a week and for 45 minutes per day. The researcher monitored muscle capabilities and balance before and after the activity in the fourth and the eighth week. The data were analyzed through mean and standard deviation indication, using the Friedman test analytic statistics. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the mean of gross motor strength for physical balance of the sample group before and after the fourth and eighth weeks of the activity and revealed a significant difference of .05; and (2) the mean of gross motor strength for physical balance movement of the sample group before and after the fourth and eighth weeks of the activity revealed a significant difference of .05; and (3) the mean of gross motor strength for physical balance and control of a specified area before and after the fourth and eighth weeks of the activity revealed a significant difference of 0.5en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยผู้วิจัยได้ใช้ลักษณะแผนการทดลองแบบศึกษากลุ่มเดียววัดสองครั้ง คือ ก่อนทดลองและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อออกแบบกิจกรรมโนรา พัฒนาการใช้กล้ามเนื้อของเด็กออทิสติกในวัยเรียน ช่วงอายุ 5-11 ปี สถาบันราชานุกูล กรมสุขภาพจิต กระทรวงสาธารณสุข 2. เพื่อศึกษาผลก่อนและหลัง การใช้กิจกรรมโนราเพื่อพัฒนาการใช้กล้ามเนื้อของเด็กออทิสติก ช่วงอายุ 5-11 ปี สถาบันราชานุกูล กรมสุขภาพจิต กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มออทิสติกที่มีภาวะออทิสซึ่ม ระดับปานกลาง 5-11 ปี จำนวน 11 คน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วย อ.1-อ.3 ได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนกิจกรรมโนราควบคู่กับแบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการฝึกกิจกรรมโนราของเด็กออทิสติก ฝึกกิจกรรมจำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน ใช้เวลา 45 นาทีต่อวัน วัดผลสมรรถภาพด้านกล้ามเนื้อ และการทรงตัว ก่อนการฝึกกิจกรรมและหลังการฝึกกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ Friedman test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อมัดใหญ่ ด้านการทรงตัวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างระหว่างก่อนการฝึกกิจกรรมกับหลังการฝึกกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบว่า หลังการทำกิจกรรมค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูงขึ้น แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อมัดใหญ่ ด้านการทรงตัวขณะร่างกายเคลื่อนไหวของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ระหว่างก่อนการฝึกกิจกรรมกับหลังการฝึกกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการฝึกกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบว่า หลังการทำกิจกรรมค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูงขึ้น มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อมัดใหญ่ด้านการทรงตัวการควบคุมร่างกายบนพื้นที่ที่กำหนด ระหว่างหลังการฝึกกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังฝึกกิจกรรมสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบว่า หลังการทำกิจกรรมค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับสูงขึ้น มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมโนราth
dc.subject: Nohra activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Fine artsen
dc.title: CASE STUDY USING NOHRA ACTIVITIES TO PHYSICALLY DEVELOP THE GROSS MOTOR SKILLS OF AUTISTIC CHILDREN AT RAJANUKUL INSTITUTE, DEPARTMENT OF MENTAL HEALTH, MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTHen
dc.title: การศึกษากิจกรรมโนรา เพื่อพัฒนาการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดใหญ่ของเด็กออทิสติก กรณีศึกษา สถาบันราชานุกูล กรมสุขภาพจิต กระทรวงสาธารณสุขth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th