DEVELOPMENT OF STEM INTEGRATED LEARNING UNIT ON SOUND FOR ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: JUTHARAT KOAWAIen
dc.contributor: จุฑารัตน์ เกาะหวายth
dc.contributor.advisor: Krirk Saksupuben
dc.contributor.advisor: เกริก ศักดิ์สุภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows 1) to Development  STEM education on the learning unit on sound  2) to study the achievement. 3) to study the achievement compare learning achievement with the criteria (70 percentage) 4) to study the creative problem solving thinking ability . The research design was a one-group pretest posttest design. The samples consisted of 39 eleven grade students who studied   in the first semester of the 2019 academic year at Wachirathamsatit school. The instruments used in the research included the following 1) the learning unit Sound 2) achievement tests 3) creative problem solving ability tests. The statistical analyses used for this research were are mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent samples and  t-test for one sample. The results of this research were as follows 1) STEM Education on the learning unit on Sound of eleventh grade students  was qualified at 83.60/84.35 2) The students  had higher learning achievement than before learning with statistical significance at the level of .01 3) The students had post-learning achievement passing the specified criteria (70 percent) with statistical significance at the level of .01 and 4) The students had better creative problem solving ability both in the overview and in each area after studying with statistical significance at the level of .01en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้บูรณาการแบบ STEM เรื่อง เสียง   2) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เมื่อได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหน่วยการเรียนรู้บูรณาการแบบSTEM เรื่อง เสียง 3) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหน่วยการเรียนรู้บูรณาการแบบSTEM เรื่อง เสียง เทียบกับเกณฑ์ (ร้อยละ70) 4) ศึกษาความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์  แบบแผนการวิจัย คือ แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5  โรงเรียนวชิรธรรมสาธิต ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 39 คน  เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) หน่วยการเรียนรู้บูรณาการแบบ STEM เรื่อง เสียง 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน  3) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์  สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test for dependent Samples และ t-test for one sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หน่วยการเรียนรู้บูรณาการแบบ STEM เรื่อง เสียง  มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 83.60/84.35   2) นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ70) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สะเต็มศึกษาth
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนth
dc.subject: หน่วยการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subjectlearning uniten
dc.subject: STEM educationen
dc.subjectcreative problem solving abilityen
dc.subjectacheivementen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF STEM INTEGRATED LEARNING UNIT ON SOUND FOR ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้บูรณาการแบบ STEM เรื่อง เสียง  สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th