DYNAMIC CHANNEL ALLOCATION USING DEEP LEARNING ALGORITHMFOR MULTI-SERVICE IN FUTURE COMMUNICATIONS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
At present, wireless communication has been developed with technology and devices to support daily life. As a result, the demand for channels has increased, in contrast to the limited number of available channels. Therefore, the optimized channel allocation and the ability to support the needs of users as much as possible are very important. In this research, dynamic channel allocation using long and short-term memory and deep learning method was proposed. It started the channel allocation process when users moved to areas where two or more service cells overlap. And will use The signal strength received that usable bandwidth and network latency are parameters for determining channel allocation and considered a handover to the next service cell. According to the research, dynamic channel allocation using long and short-term memory and deep learning can increase channel allocation efficiency more than comparable back propagation deep learning methods. This may reduce the number of blocked calls, the number of dropped calls, the number of handovers, and the number of failed handovers, averaging 25.00, 24.41, 21.00, and 33.33%, respectively.
ในปัจจุบันการสื่อสารไร้สายได้ถูกนำมาพัฒนาร่วมกับเทคโนโลยี และอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้ชีวิตประจำวันอย่างต่อเนื่อง ส่งผลให้เกิดความต้องการช่องสัญญาณเพิ่มมากขึ้น ซึ่งสวนทางกับปริมาณช่องสัญญาณที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัด การจัดสรรช่องสัญญาณให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด และสามารถรองรับความต้องการของผู้ใช้ในปัจจุบันได้สูงสุดจึงเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญมาก ในการวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการเสนอการจัดสรรช่องสัญญาณแบบพลวัตโดยวิธีการเรียนรู้เชิงลึกแบบหน่วยความจำระยะสั้นระยะยาว โดยจะเริ่มเข้าสู่กระบวนการพิจารณาการจัดสรรช่องสัญญาณเมื่อผู้ใช้เริ่มเข้าสู่จุดที่มีการซ้อนทับกันของเซลล์การให้บริการตั้งแต่สองเครือข่ายเป็นต้นไป และจะใช้ความแรงของสัญญาณที่ผู้ใช้ได้รับ แบนด์วิดท์ที่สามารถใช้งานได้ และเวลาในการตอบสนองของเครือข่ายเป็นพารามิเตอร์ในการพิจารณาการจัดสรรช่องสัญญาณ เพื่อแฮนด์โอเวอร์ต่อไป จากการวิจัยพบว่าการจัดสรรช่องสัญญาณแบบพลวัตโดยวิธีการเรียนรู้เชิงลึกแบบหน่วยความจำระยะสั้นระยะยาว สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดสรรช่องสัญญาณได้มากกว่าวิธีการเรียนรู้เชิงลึกแบบแพร่ย้อนกลับที่นำมาเปรียบเทียบ โดยสามารถลดจำนวนการเรียกติดขัด จำนวนการเรียกขาดหาย จำนวนการแฮนด์โอเวอร์ และจำนวนการแฮนด์โอเวอร์ล้มเหลวได้เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 25.00, 24.41, 21.00 และ 33.33 ตามลำดับ
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By