STATISTICAL DATA ANALYSIS FROM RESEARCH PUBLICATIONS
dc.contributor: KANTAPONG PHUMYOOen
dc.contributor: กันตพงศ์ พุ่มอยู่th
dc.contributor.advisor: Werayuth Charoenruengkiten
dc.contributor.advisor: วีรยุทธ เจริญเรืองกิจth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to be a guideline for promoting teachers performing research work by studying information about the research citations of professors and personnel in Srinakharinwirot University and based on the research citation data from 2011 to 2020 published on the Scopus database. The researcher has divided the data according to the field of study from the department group into three groups, as follows: Science Technology, Health Science, Humanities and divided the data from the location of the department into two groups, as follows: Prasarnmit and Onkharak. The analysis of the distribution characteristics of the data from the normality tests used the Anderson-Darling Normality Test and Lilliefors Normality Test. The results from the normality test revealed that the distribution characteristics of the department group data and the location group had non-normal distribution. Therefore, the statistical tests were conducted with non-parametric statistical testing methods, which consisted of a Mann-Whitney U Test and a Kruskal-Wallis H Test, which revealed that there were statistically significant differences between the data groups and divided by two disciplines: the first group was Humanities and Health Science and the second group was Humanities and Science Technology. The analysis results from the statistical testing presented guidelines to further promote research work.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมอาจารย์ในการทำงานวิจัย ด้วยการศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการอ้างอิงผลงานวิจัยของอาจารย์และบุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จากชุดข้อมูลการอ้างอิงผลงานวิจัยในช่วง ค.ศ. 2011 ถึง 2020 ที่ถูกเผยแพร่ไว้บนฐานข้อมูล Scopus โดยผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งกลุ่มข้อมูลตามกลุ่มสาขาวิชาเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี (Science Technology), กลุ่มสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ (Health Science), กลุ่มสาขาวิชามนุษยศาสตร์และสังคมศาสตร์ (Humanities) และแบ่งกลุ่มตามสถานที่ตั้งตามกลุ่มสาขาวิชาเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ประสานมิตรและ  องครักษ์ ผู้วิจัยสนใจที่จะศึกษาวิเคราะห์ลักษณะการแจกแจงของข้อมูลจากการทำการทดสอบการกระจายแบบปกติ (Normality Tests) ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบ Anderson-Darling Normality Test และ Lilliefors Normality Test โดยผลลัพธ์จากการทดสอบการกระจายแบบปกติ (Normality Tests) ทำให้ทราบว่าลักษณะการกระจายตัวของข้อมูลกลุ่มสาขาวิชาและกลุ่มสถานที่ตั้งของสาขาวิชานั้นมีรูปแบบการกระจายตัวที่ไม่ปกติ (Non-normal distribution) ผู้วิจัยจึงดำเนินการทดสอบทางสถิติ (Statistical Tests) ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบสถิติไม่อิงพารามิเตอร์ (Nonparametric Statistical Significance Tests) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยวิธีการทดสอบแบบ Mann-Whitney U Test และ Kruskal-Wallis H Test จากการทดสอบทำให้ทราบว่าระหว่างกลุ่มข้อมูลที่แบ่งตามสาขาวิชา 2 กลุ่มเพื่อทดสอบความต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยผู้วิจัยได้นำผลวิเคราะห์จากการทดสอบทางสถิติเพื่อนำเสนอเป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมการทำงานวิจัยต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อ้างอิงผลงานวิจัยth
dc.subject: วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงสถิติth
dc.subject: ทดสอบการกระจายแบบปกติth
dc.subject: ทดสอบสถิติไม่อิงพารามิเตอร์th
dc.subject: Citationen
dc.subject: Statistical data analysisen
dc.subject: Normality Testsen
dc.subject: Nonparametric Statistical Significance Testsen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.title: STATISTICAL DATA ANALYSIS FROM RESEARCH PUBLICATIONSen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงสถิติจากข้อมูลงานวิจัยที่ตีพิมพ์th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th