FUTURE SCENARIOS OF MORAL AND ETHICAL LEARNING MANAGEMENT IN THE TEACHER PROFESSIONAL CURRICULUM OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | PHOONPHATCHARA THATSANA | en |
| dc.contributor | พูนพชร ทัศนะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Jitra Dudsdeemaytha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธา | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Jitra Dudsdeemaytha | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jitra@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jitra@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to investigate future scenarios of moral and ethical learning management in the teacher professional curriculum of students of Rajabhat Universities by employing Popper’s Foresight Diamond model as a research tool. The research was conducted through seven systematic stages. Stage 1- Literature review: a comprehensive review of literature was undertaken on the components of learning management and the implementation of teacher professional curricula related to moral and ethical learning management in Rajabhat Universities from 2004 to the present. Stage 2- Deep horizon scanning: an in-depth environmental scanning was conducted using the STEEP Analysis technique. Stage 3- Expert panel interview: in-depth interviews were carried out with 17 experts to explore future trends in moral and ethical learning management. Stage 4- Polling: expert opinions were surveyed to identify possible trends, desirable trends, and the consistency of expert perspectives. Stage 5- Future Scenario development: future scenarios of moral and ethical learning management were drafted through the construction of a Futures Wheel and the development of preliminary future scenarios for Rajabhat University students in the teaching profession. Stage 6- Futures workshops: a future scenario-building workshop was conducted through focus group discussions to verify and refine the drafted future scenarios. Stage 7- Scenario writing: the future scenarios were written and finalized in accordance with the recommendations provided by the experts. The findings revealed that the future scenarios of moral and ethical learning management in the teacher professional curriculum of Rajabhat University students comprise three possible dimensions. First, graduate attributes with clearly defined indicators, consisting of seven indicators of moral attributes and five indicators of ethical attributes or professional codes of conduct. Second, moral and ethical learning experiences characterized by advanced active learning approaches that proactively respond to global changes, comprising ten instructional methods. Third, moral and ethical assessment practices emphasizing assessment for learning, consisting of seven assessment methods. These future scenarios reflect a comprehensive and forward-looking framework for the development of morally and ethically grounded teachers within the context of Rajabhat Universities. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมในหลักสูตรวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏโดยนำแนวคิดการมองอนาคตโมเดลเพชรของปอร์บเปอร์ Foresight Diamond มาเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 7 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การทบทวนวรรณกรรมเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบของการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการดำเนินการของหลักสูตรวิชาชีพครู ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ตั้งแต่ปี 2547 จนถึงปัจจุบัน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 สำรวจสภาพแวดล้อมเชิงลึกโดยใช้เทคนิค STEEP Analysis ขั้นตอนที่ 3 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 ท่าน ถึงแนวโน้มการจัดการเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมในอนาคต ขั้นตอนที่ 4 สำรวจความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อหาแนวโน้มที่เป็นไปได้ แนวโน้มที่พึงประสงค์ และความสอดคล้องของความคิดเห็น ขั้นตอนที่ 5 ร่างอนาคตภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมโดยจัดทำกงล้ออนาคต และร่างอนาคตภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมในหลักสูตรวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ขั้นตอนที่ 6 ประชุมสร้างภาพอนาคตโดยวิธีสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อตรวจสอบเชิงยืนยันและปรับปรุงร่างอนาคตภาพ ขั้นตอนที่ 7 เขียนอนาคตภาพ โดยเขียนอนาคตภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมในหลักสูตรวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ตามข้อเสนอแนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อนาคตภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมในหลักสูตรวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย ภาพที่มีแนวโน้มเป็นไปได้ 1. ภาพคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตที่มีตัวบ่งชี้ชัดเจน ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะบัณฑิตด้านคุณธรรมจำนวน 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ คุณลักษณะบัณฑิตด้านจริยธรรมหรือจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพจำนวน 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2. ภาพการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมเป็นการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกที่ก้าวล้ำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของโลก จำนวน 10 วิธี 3. ภาพการวัดและประเมินผลคุณธรรมจริยธรรมที่เป็นการประเมินเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้จำนวน 7 วิธี | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | อนาคตภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณธรรมจริยธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.subject | หลักสูตรวิชาชีพครู | th |
| dc.subject | future scenarios | en |
| dc.subject | learning management | en |
| dc.subject | moral and ethics | en |
| dc.subject | Rajabhat University | en |
| dc.subject | teacher professional curriculum | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | FUTURE SCENARIOS OF MORAL AND ETHICAL LEARNING MANAGEMENT IN THE TEACHER PROFESSIONAL CURRICULUM OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | อนาคตภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้คุณธรรมจริยธรรมในหลักสูตรวิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |