ENHANCEMENT OF ACADEMIC HOPE OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS BY USING GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES
dc.contributor: NAPHAPORN RIMCHAROENen
dc.contributor: นภาพร หริมเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Skol Voracharoensrien
dc.contributor.advisor: สกล วรเจริญศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the academic hope of high school students; (2) to compare academic hope among students in the experimental group before and after participating in guidance activities; and (3) to compare the academic hope of the students after participating in guidance activities with the experimental and control groups. The population included 1,466 students in Grade Eleven in Wang Thong Lang Campus. The sample group was divided into two groups: Group one included 305 students obtained from Stratified Random Sampling and group two included two groups of students. Each group consisted 40 students in the experimental and control groups, obtained from two-stage random sampling. The research instruments were academic hope questionnaires with a reliability of .85 and guidance activities for enhancing academic hope. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) the academic hope of students in total and in each of the components were at average level; (2) the academic hope of the experimental group after the experiment was higher than before the experiment at a significantly increased level of .01; and (3) the academic hope of the experimental group after the experiment was higher than the control group with a significantly higher level of .01. The research results were as follows: (1) the academic hope of students in total and in each of the components were at average level; (2) the academic hope of the experimental group after the experiment was higher than before the experiment at a significantly increased level of .01; and (3) the academic hope of the experimental group after the experiment was higher than the control group with a significantly higher level of .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความหวังทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เปรียบเทียบความหวังทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ 3) เปรียบเทียบความหวังทางการศึกษาหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกระทำใด ๆ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนในสหวิทยาเขตวังทองหลาง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 จำนวน 1,466 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาความหวังทางการศึกษา เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 305 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น และกลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เสริมสร้างความหวังทางการศึกษา เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ได้จากการสุ่มแบบสองขั้นตอน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความหวังทางการศึกษา มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .85 และกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างความหวังทางการศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีความหวังทางการศึกษาโดยรวมและรายองค์ประกอบอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีความหวังทางการศึกษาสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีความหวังทางการศึกษาสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกระทำใด ๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความหวังทางการศึกษาth
dc.subject: นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมแนะแนวth
dc.subject: Academic Hopeen
dc.subject: High School Studentsen
dc.subject: Guidance Activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF ACADEMIC HOPE OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS BY USING GUIDANCE ACTIVITIESen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างความหวังทางการศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยการใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนว th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th