DEVELOPMENT OF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS’ CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITIES IN A SPECIAL SCIENCE-MATHEMATICS CLASS USING PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING
dc.contributor: SUPANSA KHANSUMRITen
dc.contributor: สุพรรษา ขันสัมฤทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Navara Seeteeen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณวรา สีทีth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Navara Seeteeen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณวรา สีทีth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsuwapid@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsuwapid@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to compare the creative problem-solving abilities of students in Mathayomsuksa One in a special science-mathematics classroom before and after learning through problem-based learning; and to study the best practice of the problem-based learning to promote the creative problem-solving abilities of the students in special science-mathematics classroom. Action research was used in this study. The samples were 30 Mathayomsuksa One students in a special science-mathematics classroom at a school in Samut Prakan province, in the second semester of the 2022 academic year. They were obtained by purposive sampling.  Research tools were three lesson plans on surrounding weather, creative problem-solving abilities test, semi-structured interview protocol for students, student journals, and teacher’s note. The quantitative data were analyzed using statistics, such as mean, standard deviation, percentage, and a t-test for dependent samples.  The qualitative data were analyzed by inductive analysis. The results were found that the creative problem-solving abilities of the students on the post-test was statistically significantly higher than the pre-test at the level of .05. The ability of the students to solve problems creatively after learning was at a very good level. The best practices of problem-based learning for promoting creative problem-solving abilities of students in special science-mathematics classroom were as follows: ambiguous problem situations, groups of students with mixed abilities, encouraging students with open-ended questions, always clarifying and repeating the criteria, enhanced competitive techniques, reinforced with extra points and compliments, gave students an opportunity to share their problem-solving, design worksheets that cover problem situations, creative problem-solving questions with criteria, clarified principles and examples for doing tasks, and distributing worksheets to individual students and groups.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการวิจัย คือ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน เรื่อง ลมฟ้าอากาศรอบตัว และเพื่อศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานในการส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ การวิจัยนี้ดำเนินการโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ ในโรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน  30 คน ที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 3 แผน แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ แบบสัมภาษณ์นักเรียนกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบบันทึกประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และแบบบันทึกหลังสอนของครู วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ร้อยละ และสถิติ t-test for dependent samples  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ระดับความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับดีมาก แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานในการส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ ได้แก่ ใช้สถานการณ์ปัญหาที่คลุมเครือ จัดกลุ่มนักเรียนแบบคละความสามารถ กระตุ้นนักเรียนด้วยคำถามปลายเปิด ชี้แจงเกณฑ์การประเมินและคอยย้ำเกณฑ์อยู่เสมอ เสริมเทคนิคการแข่งขัน เสริมแรงด้วยการให้คะแนนพิเศษหรือคำชมเชย เปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนแลกเปลี่ยนเกี่ยวกับการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกัน ออกแบบใบงานที่ครอบคลุมสถานการณ์ปัญหา ประเด็นคำถามกระตุ้นการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ พร้อมเกณฑ์การให้คะแนน ชี้แจงหลักการและยกตัวอย่างในการทำภาระงาน แจกใบงานให้นักเรียนรายบุคคลและรายกลุ่มth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: นักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษth
dc.subject: Problem-based learningen
dc.subject: Creative problem-solving abilitiesen
dc.subject: Gifted and talented studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS’ CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITIES IN A SPECIAL SCIENCE-MATHEMATICS CLASS USING PROBLEM-BASED LEARNINGen
dc.title: การพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ห้องเรียนพิเศษวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน  th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th