DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT POSTURE CORRECTOR FASHION AND ACCESSORIES PRODUCTS FOR BEGINNING OFFICE SYNDROME
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The design and development of fashion and decorative accessory products for posture correctors in the early stages of office syndrome. It is a research and development study. The objective is to integrate and simplify the appearance of health accessories, blending workwear attire for office women and begins with studying from documents and consulting physical and fashion experts and researching health accessory models for treatment, to understand the symptoms and areas of office syndrome, studying design trends and forecasting fashion directions for 2024, then surveying the gathered opinions and needs for developing health accessory designs to complement fashion clothing, with a sample group of 13 office women. This leads to summarizing from document studies analysis, and expert consulting to create a design framework. Then, material experimentation and prototyping followed to simplify the appearance, and health accessories, like lumbar support and shoulder straps, integrating theoretical fashion design knowledge and combining accessory usage with work attire, such as tightening mechanisms and aesthetic belt buckles, beauty aims, practicality, and alleviating office syndrome discomfort. The research results blended health accessories with fashion clothing for office women, satisfying beauty, usability, and product perceptions beyond mere injury aids. This is about fulfilling and responding to consumer needs and work activities, projecting a positive image through beautifully designed and functional clothing.
การออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นและเครื่องประดับตกแต่งสำหรับปรับบุคลิกภาพสภาวะออฟฟิศซินโดรมในระยะเริ่มต้นเป็นงานวิจัยในเชิงศึกษาและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อผสานและพัฒนารูปลักษณ์ของอุปกรณ์เพื่อสุขภาพ ผนวกเข้ากับเครื่องแต่งกายชุดทำงานสำหรับพนักงานออฟฟิศหญิง โดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาภาคเอกสาร และสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกายภาพและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านแฟชั่น การศึกษารูปแบบของอุปกรณ์เพื่อสุขภาพที่ใช้การรักษา ทำความรู้จักถึงลักษณะอาการและบริเวณของสภาวะออฟฟิศซินโดรม ศึกษาเทรนด์การออกแบบแนวโน้ม ทิศทางการออกแบบแฟชั่นปี 2024 แล้วจึงทำการลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลและสอบถามถึงความเห็นและความต้องการต่อการพัฒนารูปแบบอุปกรณ์เพื่อสุขภาพที่จะนำมาบูรณการกับเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างพนักงงานออฟฟิศหญิงจำนวน 13 คน เพื่อให้ได้ซึ่งข้อสรุปร่วมจากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารและปรึกษาผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสร้างกรอบแนวคิดในการออกแบบ การทดลองวัสดุและการสร้างต้นแบบ โดยเป็นการปรับลดทอนความซับซ้อนในด้านของรูปลักษณ์และการสวมใส่ของอุปกรณ์เพื่อสุขภาพอย่าง เข็มขัดพยุงหลัง และสายรัดไหล่ มาผนวกกับองค์ความรู้ทฤษฎีการออกแบบแฟชั่น ในการรวมการใช้งานของอุปกรณ์เหล่าเข้ากับเสื้อผ้าชุดทำงาน เช่น การรัดดึงและความกระชับของเข็มขัดพยุงหลังและสายรัดไหล่ ให้มีรูปแบบที่สวยงาม สวมใส่ได้จริงและไม่ดูเป็นผู้มีอาการปวดเมื่อยจากออฟฟิศซินโดรม โดยผลการวิจัยการผสมผสานระหว่างอุปกรณ์เพื่อสุขภาพและเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นในรูปแบบชุดทำงานสำหรับพนังงานออฟฟิศหญิง ได้ผลลัพธ์เป็นที่น่าพึงพอใจโดยที่สามารถตอบโจทย์ในการขยายขอบเขตในด้านความสวยงาม การสวมใส่ใช้งาน และกระบวนทัศน์ต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เดิมที่ไม่ได้เป็นเพียงอุปกรณ์สำหรับการสวมใส่เมื่อมีอาการบาดเจ็บอีกต่อไป หากแต่เป็นการเติมเต็มและตอบสนองต่อสรีระ กิจกรรมการทำงาน และความต้องการของผู้บริโภคที่จะได้รับจากการสวมใส่ผลิตภัณฑ์จากการออกแบบในครั้งนี้ นั่นคือบุคลิกภาพที่ดีในรูปแบบของเสื้อผ้าที่สวยงามและใช้งานได้จริง
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By