CREATING SUPPLEMENTARY BOOK ABOUT THAI LANGUAGEIN BASIC BUSINESS “THAI FRUIT” TO IMPROVE READING SKILLSFOR CHINESE STUDENTS
dc.contributor: DONG LUen
dc.contributor: Dong Luth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nition Pornumpaisakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis is intended to create a fundamental Business Thai supplementary reading book for Chinese students known as ‘Thai Fruit’, which is an experimental study. The researcher used a series of articles to create nine chapters, as follows: Chapter One: Business Laws about Fruit between Thailand and China; Chapter Two: Business Visas; Chapter Three: Economic Geography of Thai Fruit; Chapter Four: Economic Fruits in Four Parts of Thailand; Chapter Five: Sales of Fruit Beverages; Chapter Six: Export of Processed Fruit Products; Chapter Seven: Business Contracts for Trading; Chapter Eight: Fruit Business Forms, and Chapter Nine: Online Media and Business Writing about Fruit. There are also tests, achievement tests, and structured interviews. The findings revealed that a fundamental Business Thai supplementary reading book, ‘Thai Fruit’, was used to improve the reading skills of Chinese students, consisted of the following: introduction, articles, vocabulary explanations, supplementary readings, tests, and post-tests. The fundamental Business Thai supplementary reading book had a performance value of E1/E2= 79.45/78.00. This value has passed the criteria of E1/E2 = 75/75. This shows that usage of this book can increase knowledge of Business Thai, as well as improving the reading skills of Chinese students. Therefore, this book can be used as a learning media for Fundamental Business Thai for Chinese students who study Thai as a foreign language, in order to enhance the reading comprehension skills of the students.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับภาษาไทยธุรกิจเบื้องต้นเรื่อง “ผลไม้ไทย” สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนโดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง  ผู้วิจัยสร้างเครื่องมือได้แก่บทอ่านจำนวน 9 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 กฎหมายธุรกิจเกี่ยวกับผลไม้ระหว่างประเทศไทยกับจีน บทที่ 2 วีซ่าธุรกิจ บทที่ 3 ภูมิศาสตร์เศรษฐกิจผลไม้ไทย บทที่ 4 ผลไม้เศรษฐกิจ 4 ภาค บทที่ 5 การขายเครื่องดื่มผลไม้ บทที่ 6 การส่งออกผลิตภัณฑ์ผลไม้แปรรูป บทที่ 7 สัญญาธุรกิจในการค้าขาย บทที่ 8 แบบฟอร์มธุรกิจผลไม้ บทที่ 9 สื่อออนไลน์และจดหมายธุรกิจผลไม้ แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียนแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับภาษาไทยธุรกิจเบื้องต้นเรื่อง “ผลไม้ไทย” เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีเนื้อหาประกอบด้วยนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน บทอ่าน อธิบายคำศัพท์ บทอ่านเสริม แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียนและแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียน หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับภาษาไทยธุรกิจเบื้องต้นเรื่อง“ผลไม้ไทย” เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ  การอ่านสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีน  มีค่าประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ E1/E2=79.45/78.00 ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ E1/E2=75/75 แสดงว่าการใช้หนังสือเล่มนี้สามารถเพิ่มความรู้ภาษาไทยธุรกิจ พัฒนาทักษะการอ่านของนักศึกษาชาวจีนได้ ดังนั้นหนังสือเล่มนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นสื่อในการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยธุรกิจเบื้องต้นให้กับนักศึกษาชาวจีนที่เรียนภาษาไทยในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศได้ เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านจับใจความสำคัญของนักศึกษาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเรียนการสอนth
dc.subject: ภาษาไทยธุรกิจth
dc.subject: ผลไม้ไทยth
dc.subject: นักศึกษาชาวจีนth
dc.subject: Learning and Teachingen
dc.subject: Business Thaien
dc.subject: Thai Fruiten
dc.subject: Chinese Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: CREATING SUPPLEMENTARY BOOK ABOUT THAI LANGUAGEIN BASIC BUSINESS “THAI FRUIT” TO IMPROVE READING SKILLSFOR CHINESE STUDENTSen
dc.title: การสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับภาษาไทยธุรกิจเบื้องต้นเรื่อง “ผลไม้ไทย”เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านสำหรับนักศึกษาชาวจีนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th