ENHANCEMENT OF EXECUTIVE FUNCTION FOR ELEMENTARY STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES PACKAGE
dc.contributor: CHUENTA NUCHKRATOKEen
dc.contributor: ชื่นตา นุชกระโทกth
dc.contributor.advisor: Monthira Jarupengen
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิรา จารุเพ็งth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study executive function among elementary students; (2) to compare executive function with an experimental group before and after participation in a guidance activity package; and; (3) to compare executive function after participating in guidance activities between experimental and control groups. The subject group were divided into two groups: the first group were students in upper primary school in Bangkok by using multistage random sampling with 346 people and the second group were selected individually. The 60 fifth-grade students used purposive sampling. The instruments used in this study included an executive function test for primary students, including a self-assessment version and a teacher assessment version with a reliability of .92 and a series of guidance activities packages to enhance the executive function of the students. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation, a dependent t-test and an independent t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) the executive function for elementary students as a whole was at a high level and in each, all of the indicators were at a high level except emotional control in dimension of executive function, which was at a low level; (2) the experimental group had a significantly higher executive function scores than before participating in guidance activities at a .05 level; and (3) the experimental group had significantly higher executive function scores than the control group at a level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาการคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว และ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนวระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนจำนวน 346 คน และ กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 60 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดการคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ฉบับนักเรียนประเมินตนเองและฉบับครูประเมิน ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .92 และ 2) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวเพื่อเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test Dependent และ t-test Independent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และในรายตัวบ่งชี้ ทุกตัวบ่งชี้อยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นการควบคุมอารมณ์อยู่ระดับน้อย 2) หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยการคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยการคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการth
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวth
dc.subject: นักเรียนประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Executive Functionen
dc.subject: Guidance Activities Packageen
dc.subject: Elementary studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF EXECUTIVE FUNCTION FOR ELEMENTARY STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES PACKAGEen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงบริหารจัดการสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th