STRATEGIES OF EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES MOBILIZATION IN SCHOOLS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATION SERVICE AREA OFFICE NAKHON PATHOM
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this Qualitative Research were to: 1.study the context of both the internal and external environments related to the mobilization of educational resources in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Nakhon Pathom, and  2. synthesize the strategies of educational resources mobilization in these. The researcher conducte in-depth individual interviews with key informants selected through purposive samplingfour school administrators under the Nakhon Pathom Secondary Educational Service Area Office with at least two years of experience in schools successful in resource mobilization and one head teacher or educational staff member with similar experience, totaling five participants.The research findings revealed the following aspects of educational resource mobilization: 1. Strengths: Effective school management and planning, strong networks, and student potential 2. Weaknesses: student recruitment 3. Opportunities: support from external agencies 4. Limitations or obstacles: 1.economic conditions, laws, regulations, government policies, andcrisis situations The strategies identified for educational resources mobilization included:   1. Strategic planning and management 2. School management strategies 3. Building networks for educational resource mobilization 4. generating tangible results. The results of the research can guide schools in planning and adapting strategies for educational resource mobilization.
งานวิจัยคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบททั้งสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม 2) เพื่อสังเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเป็นรายบุคคลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) มีเกณฑ์ (Criteria Sampling) ในการพิจารณา คือ 1. ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม จำนวน 4 คน ใช้เกณฑ์มีประสบการณ์การบริหารงานไม่น้อยกว่า 2 ปี และเป็นผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนที่ประสบผลสำเร็จในการระดมทรัพยากรเป็นอย่างดี 2. ครูหัวหน้าฝ่ายงานหรือครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา  จำนวน 1 คน ใช้เกณฑ์ 1) เป็นข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์ในสถานศึกษาไม่น้อยกว่า 2 ปี 2) เป็นครูในโรงเรียนที่ประสบผลสำเร็จในการระดมทรัพยากรเป็นอย่างดี รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกและสภาพแวดล้อมภายในที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม มีดังนี้ ด้านที่ 1 โรงเรียนที่มีความสำเร็จในการระดมทรัพยากรมีจุดแข็ง ได้แก่ 1.การบริหารจัดการและการวางแผนในสถานศึกษา 2. เครือข่ายที่เข้มแข็ง  3. ศักยภาพของผู้เรียน  ด้านที่ 2 โรงเรียนที่มีความสำเร็จในการระดมทรัพยากรมีจุดอ่อน ได้แก่ การรับนักเรียน ด้านที่ 3 โรงเรียนที่มีความสำเร็จในการระดมทรัพยากรมีโอกาส ได้แก่ หน่วยงานภายนอกให้การสนับสนุน  ด้านที่ 4 โรงเรียนที่มีความสำเร็จในการระดมทรัพยากรมีข้อจำกัดหรืออุปสรรค ได้แก่ 1. สภาพเศรษฐกิจ 2. กฎหมาย ระเบียบและนโยบายรัฐ  3. สภาวะวิกฤต กลยุทธ์การระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษานครปฐม มีดังนี้ 1.กลยุทธ์ด้านการวางแผนการบริหารจัดการ 2. กลยุทธ์ด้านบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา 3. กลยุทธ์ด้านเสริมสร้างเครือข่ายการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา 4. กลยุทธ์ด้านการสร้างผลงานเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการวิจัยสามารถนำไปใช้ดำเนินการวางแผนให้กับสถานศึกษาในการระดมทรัพยากรทางการศึกษา หรือนำกลยุทธ์มาปรับใช้กับสถานศึกษาได้
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By