ENHANCEMENT OF CAREER READINESS OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES
| dc.contributor | JIRAPA BUDSRITARAD | en |
| dc.contributor | จิราภา บุตรสีตะราช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Patcharaporn Srisawat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to study the career readiness of high school students; and (2) to compare career readiness of high school students before and after participating guidance activities. The study was divided into two phases. The first phase studied the career readiness of high school students. The sample was selected by simple random sampling and consisted of 372 students. The second was enhancing career readiness among high school students through guidance activities. The sample consisted of 17 high school students by using purposive sampling. The instruments used in this study were as follows: (1) a career readiness inventory with a reliability of .95; and (2) guidance activities to enhance the career readiness of high school students. The statistics were used to analyze the data were mean, standard deviation, and a dependent t-test. The research results were as follows: (1) the career readiness of students in total and for each component were at a moderate level; and (2) there were statistically significant differences at a level of .01 in total and for each component of career readiness in the experimental group were found to exist before and after participation in guidance activities. The results indicated that guidance activities were the key factors in increasing positive change in terms of the career readiness of students. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมทางอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพร้อมทางอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายก่อนและหลังการใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนว การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาความพร้อมทางอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 372 คน ระยะที่ 2 การเสริมสร้างความพร้อมทางอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 17 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างระยะที่ 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ 1) แบบวัดความพร้อมทางอาชีพ ค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .95 และ 2) กิจกรรมแนะแนว เพื่อเสริมสร้างความพร้อมทางอาชีพ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความพร้อมทางอาชีพโดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านของนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนักเรียนมีความพร้อมทางอาชีพสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแนะแนว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่ากิจกรรมแนะแนวสามารถเสริมสร้างความพร้อมทางอาชีพของนักเรียนได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความพร้อมทางอาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมแนะแนว | th |
| dc.subject | มัธยมศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Career readiness | en |
| dc.subject | Guidance activities | en |
| dc.subject | High school students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | ENHANCEMENT OF CAREER READINESS OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS THROUGH GUIDANCE ACTIVITIES | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างความพร้อมทางอาชีพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยกิจกรรมแนะแนว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |