USAGE OF INFOGRAPHICS TO DEMONSTRATE YAOWARAT PRACTICES FOR CONCEPTUAL UNDERSTANDING AMONG CHINESE LEARNERS
| dc.contributor | YAN ZHENG | en |
| dc.contributor | Yan Zheng | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Supak Mahavarakorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุภัค มหาวรากร | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Supak Mahavarakorn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุภัค มหาวรากร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supak@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supak@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis creates an understanding of Yaowarat among Chinese learners by the use of infographics and studying the satisfaction of the learners. The research tools included infographics to create knowledge and understanding of Yaowarat for Chinese learners, and divided into eight chapters, as follows: (1) Chapter One: Yaowarat: Mangkorn Road Never Sleeps; (2) Wat Mangkorn MRT Station; (3) Restaurants in Yaowarat; (4) Street Food in Yaowarat; (5) Coffee Shops in Yaowarat; (6) Famous Souvenirs in Yaowarat; (7) Paying Respect to the Gods at Wat Mangkorn; and (8) Chinese New Year Festival in Yaowarat. The other tools were tests, post-tests, and a satisfaction survey on infographics usage. The researcher brought the tools to three specialists to correct and test with the non-target group, junior students in the Arts program and majoring in Thai at Da Li University. After editing these tools, they were tested with the target group, junior Chinese learners in the Arts program and majoring in Thai at Wen Shan University in order to test their effectiveness. The results showed that research tools had a performance value E1/E2 = 87.1/88.7, higher than the designated criteria of E1/E2 = 75/75. The target group was highly satisfied, with an average of 4.7. There were three infographics used: descriptive, sequential and chronological. The selection of infographics to suit the content of the article made it easier for readers to understand. It helped to attract the attention of the learners, to develop reading skills, able to read Thai faster and better, and remember the contents for longer. Most importantly, it made Chinese learners understand Thai culture and Yaowarat better. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจ เรื่องเยาวราชสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนโดยใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1.ชุดสื่ออินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจ เรื่องเยาวราชสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนจำนวน 8 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 เยาวราช ถนนมังกรไม่เคยหลับ บทที่ 2 สถานีวัดมังกรย่านเยาวราช บทที่ 3 ภัตตาคารย่านเยาวราช บทที่ 4 อาหารริมทางย่านเยาวราช บทที่ 5 ร้านกาแฟย่านเยาวราช บทที่ 6 ของฝากขึ้นชื่อตลาดเก่าเยาวราช บทที่ 7 ไหว้เจ้าที่วัดมังกรกมลาวาส และบทที่ 8 เทศกาลตรุษจีนเยาวราช 2.แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียน 3.แบบทดสอบหลังเรียน และ 4.แบบวัดความพึงพอใจการใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์ หลังจากนั้น ผู้วิจัยนำเครื่องมือวิจัยไปประเมินคุณภาพกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่าน ผู้วิจัยปรับปรุงแก้ไข แล้วจึงทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาชาวจีนที่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 หลักสูตรศิลปศาสตรบัณฑิต วิชาเอกภาษาไทย มหาวิทยาลัยต้าหลี่ (Da Li University) หลังจากปรับปรุงแก้ไขเครื่องมือแล้ว ผู้วิจัยนำเครื่องมือวิจัยทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษากลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักศึกษาชาวจีน ชั้นปีที่ 3 หลักสูตรศิลปศาสตรบัณฑิต วิชาเอกภาษาไทย มหาวิทยาลัยเหวินซาน (Wen Shan University) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 = 87.1/88.7 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพที่กำหนด (E1/E2 = 75/75) และกลุ่มเป้าหมายพึงพอใจการใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.7 ระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด อินโฟกราฟิกส์ที่ใช้ในเครื่องมือวิจัยมี 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ อินโฟกราฟิกส์แบบอธิบายข้อมูล อินโฟกราฟิกส์แบบแสดงลำดับขั้นตอนและอินโฟกราฟิกส์แบบแสดงลำดับเวลา การสร้างอินโฟกราฟิกส์ที่เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาบทอ่าน ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจเนื้อหาบทอ่านชัดเจนและมากขึ้น ดึงดูดความสนใจของผู้เรียน ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนพัฒนาทักษะการอ่าน อ่านภาษาไทยได้ดีและรวดเร็วขึ้น จดจำเนื้อหาบทอ่านได้นานขึ้น และที่สำคัญคือช่วยให้ผู้เรียนชาวจีนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมไทยเกี่ยวกับเยาวราช | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Thai And Oriental Languages | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออก | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | อินโฟกราฟิกส์ | th |
| dc.subject | เยาวราช | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้เรียนชาวจีน | th |
| dc.subject | infographics | en |
| dc.subject | Yaowarat | en |
| dc.subject | Chinese learners | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | USAGE OF INFOGRAPHICS TO DEMONSTRATE YAOWARAT PRACTICES FOR CONCEPTUAL UNDERSTANDING AMONG CHINESE LEARNERS | en |
| dc.title | การใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องเยาวราชสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |