THE EFFECTIVENESS OF GROUP COUNSELING WITH BOARD GAME TO ENHANCE THE BULLIED STUDENTS' SELF - ESTEEM
| dc.contributor | MONLADA JONGBOONJUA | en |
| dc.contributor | มนต์ลดา จงบุญเจือ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Skol Voracharoensri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สกล วรเจริญศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Skol Voracharoensri | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สกล วรเจริญศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | skol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | skol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the self-esteem of students who have experienced bullying; and (2) to compare self-esteem among students who have experienced bullying before and after participating in group counseling sessions with board games. The research is divided into two parts: (1) Part 1: Study of self-esteem among students who have experienced bullying. The study population consisted of Grade 7-9 students from four opportunity expansion schools in Thung Takho District, Chumphon Province, in the 2022 academic year, as follows; Chumchon Wat Thamthaworn School, Chumchon Wat Tha-sutharam School, Rajprajanugroh Three School and Wat Chonlatheeprueksaram School. A total of 198 students who have experienced bullying were selected by using a screening questionnaire. Part 2: comparison of self-esteem among students who have experienced bullying before and after participating in group counseling sessions with board games. The sample consists of 8 students from grades 7-9 students of Rajprajanugroh Three School, Thung Takho District, Chumphon Province, were selected through purposive and simple random sampling. The research tools included: (1) a screening questionnaire on bullying; (2) self-esteem questionnaire; and (3) group counseling with board games. The statistical analysis was conducted by using basic statistics and paired sample t-tests. The results of the study indicated that students who experienced bullying had a moderate level of self-esteem, with a mean of 1.59 and a standard deviation of 0.36. After participating in group counseling sessions with board games, there was a statistically significant increase in self-esteem among these students at the .01 level, indicating that the program developed by the researchers effectively enhanced the self-esteem of students who had experienced bullying. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1 ) เพื่อศึกษาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแก และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแกก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มร่วมกับเกมกระดาน การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส อำเภอทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร ปีการศึกษา 2565 ประกอบด้วย 4 โรงเรียน ได้แก่ โรงเรียนชุมชนวัดธรรมถาวร โรงเรียนชุมชนวัดท่าสุธาราม โรงเรียนราชประชานุเคราะห์ 3 และโรงเรียนวัดชลธีพฤกษาราม คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้แบบคัดกรองการถูกข่มเหงรังแก โดยได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแก จำนวน 198 คน ตอนที่ 2 การเปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแกโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มร่วมกับเกมกระดาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ของโรงเรียนราชประชานุเคราะห์ 3 อำเภอทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร จำนวน 8 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงและสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อเลือกเข้ากลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบคัดกรองการถูกข่มเหงรังแก 2) แบบสอบถามการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และ 3) โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มร่วมกับเกมกระดาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติพื้นฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแกมีระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1.59 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 0.36 และผลการเปรียบเทียบการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแกหลังจากการเข้ารับการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มร่วมกับเกมกระดาน พบว่า นักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแกมีระดับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มร่วมกับเกมกระดานที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นสามารถเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแกได้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Guidance And Educational Psychology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง การถูกข่มเหงรังแก โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มร่วมกับเกมกระดาน | th |
| dc.subject | Self-esteem Bullying Group counseling program Board games | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTIVENESS OF GROUP COUNSELING WITH BOARD GAME TO ENHANCE THE BULLIED STUDENTS' SELF - ESTEEM | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มร่วมกับเกมกระดานเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของนักเรียนที่ถูกข่มเหงรังแก | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |