DEVELOPMENT OF THE RESILIENCE TEST FOR UPPER SECONDARY STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | SIRICHON PHANPHENG | en |
| dc.contributor | สิริชนม์ พันธ์เพ็ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Surachai Meechan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุรชัย มีชาญ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Surachai Meechan | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุรชัย มีชาญ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | surachaim@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | surachaim@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to construct a resilience test for upper secondary students; (2) to validate the qualities of the resilience test for upper secondary students; and (3) to construct norms and cutting scores of the resilience test for upper secondary students. The samples consisted of 1,209 upper secondary students who were studying at the schools under the authority of the Secondary Educational Service Area, Samut Prakan Office, selected by multi-stage random sampling. The instrument was the resilience test for upper secondary students, a three-choice situational test consisting of 10 situations and a total of 30 items. There were three items in each situation, which measured three components of the resilience, which were I HAVE; I AM; and I CAN, according to Grotberg’s model. The data were analyzed by using the classical test theory, the item response theory with GRM model, second order confirmatory factor analysis, percentile ranks, and normalized T-scores. The research findings were as follows: (1) The resilience test for upper secondary students was first constructed with 30 situations and 90 items. The face validity by IOC ranged from 0.60 to 1.00. The discrimination ranged from 0.23 to 0.64; (2) the qualities of the test analyzed by item response theory with GRM model showed that discriminant parameters (α) ranged from 0.72 to 1.74, threshold 1 (β1) parameters ranged from -4.00 to -0.91, and threshold 2 (β2) parameters ranged from -1.84 to 0.53. The test information function had the highest value at low ability level (θ = -1.60). The construct validity analyzed by the second order confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) showed that the resilience model correlated with the empirical data (χ2 = 648.56, df = 348, p = 0.00, χ2/df = 1.86, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98, RMR = 0.02, RMSEA = 0.02); (3) The norm of the resilience test for upper secondary students was developed using normalized T-scores with raw scores from 13 to 60. The percentile ranks in the norm ranged from 1 to 99. The normalized T-scores ranged from T18 to T72. There are two cutting scores developed by using the means of threshold parameters. The cutting score of Threshold 1 (β1) was -2.38, which was equal to 16 raw scores, and the cutting score of Threshold 2 (β2) was -0.63, which was equal to 41 raw scores. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย คือ 1) เพื่อสร้างแบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และ 3) เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติและกำหนดคะแนนจุดตัด สำหรับแปลความหมายคะแนนของแบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 1,209 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีลักษณะเป็นแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ 3 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 10 สถานการณ์ 30 ข้อ ในแต่ละสถานการณ์ประกอบด้วย 3 ข้อคำถามเพื่อวัดองค์ประกอบ 3 องค์ประกอบของความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจตามแนวคิดของกรอทเบิร์ก ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบสิ่งที่ฉันมี (I HAVE) องค์ประกอบสิ่งที่ฉันเป็น (I AM) และองค์ประกอบสิ่งที่ฉันสามารถทำได้ (I CAN) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการทดสอบแบบดั้งเดิม ทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบด้วยโมเดล GRM การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน อันดับเปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ และคะแนนมาตรฐานทีปกติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ที่สร้างขึ้นจำนวน 30 สถานการณ์ 90 ข้อ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องของข้อคำถามกับนิยามศัพท์เฉพาะ (IOC) ตั้งแต่ 0.60 ถึง 1.00 และมีค่าอำนาจจำแนก ตั้งแต่ 0.23 ถึง 0.64 (2) คุณภาพแบบวัดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ ด้วยโมเดล GRM พบว่า ค่าพารามิเตอร์ความชันร่วม (α) มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.72 ถึง 1.74 ค่าพารามิเตอร์ Threshold ที่ 1 (β1) มีค่าตั้งแต่ -4.00 ถึง -0.91 และ ค่าพารามิเตอร์ Threshold ที่ 2 (β2) มีค่าตั้งแต่ -1.84 ถึง 0.53 และค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของแบบวัดสูงสุดที่ระดับความสามารถ (θ) ต่ำ (θ = -1.60) ความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้างโดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสอง พบว่า โมเดลความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ2 = 648.56, df = 348, p = 0.00, χ2/df = 1.86, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98, RMR = 0.02, RMSEA = 0.02) (3) เกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีคะแนนดิบตั้งแต่ 13 ถึง 60 คะแนน มีอันดับเปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ตั้งแต่ 1 ถึง 99 และมีคะแนนมาตรฐานทีปกติตั้งแต่ T18 ถึง T72 และคะแนนจุดตัด Threshold ที่ 1 มีค่าเท่ากับ -2.38 เทียบเท่ากับคะแนนดิบ 16 คะแนน และคะแนนจุดตัด Threshold ที่ 2 มีค่าเท่ากับ -0.63 เทียบเท่ากับคะแนนดิบ 41 คะแนน | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Education Measurement And Research HE | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ | th |
| dc.subject | เกณฑ์ปกติ | th |
| dc.subject | Resilience | en |
| dc.subject | Item Response Theory | en |
| dc.subject | Norms | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF THE RESILIENCE TEST FOR UPPER SECONDARY STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางอารมณ์และจิตใจของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |