EFFECTS OF INSTRUCTION USING THE CONCENTRATED LANGUAGE ENCOUNTER INSTRUCTION WITH ELECTRONIC MULTIMEDIATO DEVELOP READING COMPREHENSION AND WRITING ABILITIESOF GRADE 2 STUDENTS
dc.contributor: WATANYA KHAMPONGPAIen
dc.contributor: วทันยา ขำพงษ์ไผ่th
dc.contributor.advisor: Arethit Posrithongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อาทิตย์ โพธิ์ศรีทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of the research are as follows: (1) to compare the reading comprehension of Grade Two students before and after receiving the concentrated language encounter instruction with electronic multimedia; (2) to compare the writing abilities of Grade Two students before and after receiving concentrated language encounter instruction with electronic multimedia. The study had a quasi-experimental design. The sample, selected by the simple random sampling technique, comprised 26 Prathom Suksa Two students of Wat Mahawong school. The instruments used for gathering data consisted of: (1) concentrated language encounter instruction with electronic multimedia lesson plans; (2) reading comprehension test; and (3) a writing abilities test. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and the Wilcoxon Matched-Pairs Signed-Ranks Test. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the results of the hypothesis testing showed that the reading comprehension of the students after receiving concentrated language encounter instruction with electronic multimedia was higher than before receiving it and with a significant difference at a level of .05; (2) the results of the hypothesis testing showed that the writing abilities of students after receiving concentrated language encounter instruction with electronic multimedia learning achievement was higher than before receiving the concentrated language encounter instruction with electronic multimedia with a significant difference at a level of .05. In conclusion, the concentrated language encounter instruction with electronic multimedia encouraged reading comprehension and writing abilities of students in Prathom Suksa Two.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับสื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับสื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เป็นวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 26 คน โรงเรียนวัดมหาวงษ์ ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับสื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความ 3) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียน วิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัยด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ The Wilcoxon Matched-Pairs Signed-Ranks Test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับสื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับสื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับสื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับสื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปได้ว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับสื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สามารถส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความและความสามารถในการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาth
dc.subject: สื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2th
dc.subject: CONCENTRATED LANGUAGE ENCOUNTER INSTRUCTIONen
dc.subject: ELECTRONIC MULTIMEDIAen
dc.subject: GRADE TWO STUDENTSen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF INSTRUCTION USING THE CONCENTRATED LANGUAGE ENCOUNTER INSTRUCTION WITH ELECTRONIC MULTIMEDIATO DEVELOP READING COMPREHENSION AND WRITING ABILITIESOF GRADE 2 STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับสื่อประสมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความและการเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th