EFFECTS OF PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS ON ROLE PERFORMANCE AMONG SINGLE PARENTS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA.
| dc.contributor | APINDA CHAIMANADECH | en |
| dc.contributor | อภินดา ชัยมานะเดช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanya Leesattrupai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัญญา ลี้ศัตรูพ่าย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the prediction of psychological factors including the following factors: adversity quotient, emotional intelligence and social support, which was comprised of social support, having role models for the role performance of single parent influencing the role performance of a single parent. The sample group in this research consisted of two hundred single parents aged twenty to forty, living in the Bangkok metropolitan area and they were divorced, separated or widowed. Multiple regression analysis was used to calculate the sample size. The data were collected by a questionnaire consisting of six 6 parts - personal data, the role of parents, adversity quotient, emotional intelligence, social support and in-role behavior with a reliability level of .900, .935, .931, .884, and .901, respectively. The descriptive statistics (percentage, mean and standard deviation) and multiple regression were used for data analysis. The results presented that the correlation coefficient between the adversity quotient, emotional intelligence, social support and having role models for role performance of single parents based on the performances of other single parents and equal to .213, .644, .360 and .326, respectively. All four variables were able to predict behavior according to the role performance of each single parent at 47.1%, with the variable influences the prediction of two variables as emotional intelligence with a regression coefficient of .634 and having a role model of role performance of single parents according to the role performance of single parent has a regression coefficient equal to .222, as for the variables of the adversity quotient and social support that was not presented to influence the role performance of single parents. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาอำนาจในการทำนายของปัจจัยทางจิต ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาและฝ่าฟันอุปสรรค ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และปัจจัยทางสังคม ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การมีแบบอย่างในการทำพฤติกรรมของพ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการทำตามบทบาทของพ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นพ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในวัยผู้ใหญ่ ช่วงอายุ 20-40 ปี เกิดการหย่าร้าง การแยกกันอยู่อย่างถาวร การเสียชีวิตของคู่สมรสและเป็นบุคคลหลักในการเลี้ยงดูลูก จำนวน 200 คน เกณฑ์การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณในการคำนวนหาขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างการ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดที่สร้างขึ้นใหม่จำนวน 6 ฉบับ คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามบทบาทการเป็นพ่อแม่ แบบสอบถามการเผชิญปัญหาและฝ่าฟันอุปสรรค แบบสอบถามความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบสอบถามการมีแบบอย่างของพ่อแม่ ค่าความเชื่อมั่น .900,.935,.931,.884 และ .901 ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์และสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหูคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาและฝ่าฟันอุปสรรค ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การมีแบบอย่างในการทำพฤติกรรมตามบทบาทของพ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว เท่ากับ .213, .644, .360 และ .326 ตามลำดับ ตัวแปรทั้ง 4 สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมตามบทบาทของพ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวได้ร้อยละ 47.1 โดยพบตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลในการทำนาย 2 ตัวแปร คือ ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยเท่ากับ .634 และการมีแบบอย่างในการทำพฤติกรรมตามบทบาทของพ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยเท่ากับ .222 ส่วนตัวแปรความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาและฝ่าฟันอุปสรรคและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมไม่พบว่ามีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมตามบทบาทของพ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | พ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมตามบทบาทของพ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | Psychological factors | en |
| dc.subject | Role performance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF PSYCHOSOCIAL FACTORS ON ROLE PERFORMANCE AMONG SINGLE PARENTS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA. | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยทางจิตสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมตามบทบาทของพ่อแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |