THE STUDY ON THE USE OF FLIPPED CLASSROOM STRATEGY TO DEVELOP GRAMMATICAL ACCURACY IN WRITING AND THE STUDENTS’ PERCEPTIONS TOWARDS FLIPPED CLASSROOM
dc.contributor: PARAMEE NATHAWETen
dc.contributor: ปารมี นาทเวชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phnita Kulsirisawaden
dc.contributor.advisor: พณิตา กุลสิริสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The ‘Flipped Classroom’ concept also allows students to have access to videos or additional sources, spending more time practicing for learning during class. The aims of this study were twofold. The first was to investigate the study of a flipped classroom strategy in developing grammatical accuracy in the English writing of high school students by comparing their grammatical error scores between the pre-and post-tests. The second aim was to obtain their perceptions of the strategy. The participants in this study were 80 eleventh-grade Thai students. The instruments employed in the study consisted of Flipped lesson plans, pre-and post-writing tests, and an 11-item questionnaire and a group interview with three questions. The results between the pre-and post-tests showed that the writing grammatical accuracy of students improved after using a flipped classroom strategy at a level of .05. Also, the students had mostly positive perceptions towards the flipped classroom. Overall, they enjoyed the flipped classroom technique and some of them gave practical recommendations for further study.  en
dc.description.abstract: กลยุทธ์ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ทำให้นักเรียนสามารถเข้าถึงวิดีโอหรือเนื้อหาเพิ่มเติมและ ใช้เวลาเพื่อการฝึกฝนทักษะต่างๆในห้องเรียนมากขึ้น การศึกษากลยุทธ์ครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยสองจุดประสงค์ กล่าวคือ การศึกษาการใช้กลยุทธ์ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน เพื่อพัฒนาความถูกต้องของหลักไวยากรณ์ในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยการเปรียบเทียบจำนวนข้อผิดพลาด ด้านไวยากรณ์ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียน จุดประสงค์ที่สองคือ การศึกษาการรับรู้ของนักเรียนต่อกลยุทธ์ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ผู้เข้าร่วมวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนไทยชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แผนจัดการการเรียนรู้กลยุทธ์ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ข้อสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน แบบสอบถามจำนวน 11 ข้อ และการสัมภาษณ์แบบกลุ่มซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 คำถาม ผลของการวิจัยแสดงการพัฒนาด้านไวยากรณ์ในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ หลังจากการใช้กลยุทธ์ห้องเรียนกลับด้านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการรับรู้เชิงบวกต่อห้องเรียนกลับด้าน โดยสรุป นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่รู้สึกสนุกกับการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน และนักเรียนบางคนสามารถให้คำแนะนำที่เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับการวิจัยในอนาคตth
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์ห้องเรียนกลับด้านth
dc.subject: ความถูกต้องด้านไวยากรณ์th
dc.subject: การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษth
dc.subjectflipped classroom strategyen
dc.subjectgrammatical accuracyen
dc.subject: English writingen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE STUDY ON THE USE OF FLIPPED CLASSROOM STRATEGY TO DEVELOP GRAMMATICAL ACCURACY IN WRITING AND THE STUDENTS’ PERCEPTIONS TOWARDS FLIPPED CLASSROOMen
dc.title: การศึกษาการใช้กลยุทธ์ห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อพัฒนาความถูกต้องของหลักไวยากรณ์ในการเขียน และศึกษาการรับรู้ของนักเรียนต่อการใช้ห้องเรียนกลับด้านth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th