DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH READING AND WRITING ABILITIES AND INTEREST OF PRATHIMSUKSA 5 STUDENTS TAUGHT THROUGH ‘HOW TO’ ACTIVITES BASED ON THE CONCENTRATED LANGUAGE ENCOUNTER APPROACH MODEL I
dc.contributor: WARITTHA ONTOen
dc.contributor: วริษฐา อ้นโตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Anchalee Jansemen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัญชลี จันทร์เสมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of the research were 1) to compare the students’ English reading and writing abilities of Prathomsuksa 5 after being taught through ‘How to’ activities based on the Concentrated Language Encounter Approach Model 1; 2) to study Prathomsuksa 5 students’ interest in learning English after being taught through ’How to’ activities based on the Concentrated Language Encounter Approach Model 1. The research sampling, cluster random sampling, were 20 Prathomsuksa 5/1 students who were studying at Klongklau School, Pakkhet, Nonthaburi province in the second semester academic year of the 2018. One-Group Pretest Posttest Design was used in the study. The research instruments were three lesson plans designed for ‘How to’ activities based on the Concentrated Language Encounter Approach Model 1;the multiple-choice English reading comprehension; English writing ability test; and questionnaires on students interest in learning English. The statistical data were analyzed by mean (), standard deviation (S.D) percentage (%) and t-test for Dependent Sample. The results on findings revealed that: 1) The students’ English reading and writing abilities of the posttest was significantly higher than that of the pretest the .01 level. 2) The students’ interest in ‘How to’ activities based on the Concentrated Language Encounter Approach Model 1 was at a high level.  en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่าน  การเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษารูปแบบที่ 1 แบบกิจกรรมวิธีปฏิบัติเป็นฐาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสนใจในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังจากที่ได้รับการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษารูปแบบที่ 1 แบบกิจกรรมวิธีปฏิบัติเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5/1 จำนวน 20 คน โรงเรียนคลองเกลือ อำเภอปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้แผนการทดลองแบบ One- Group Pretest Posttest Design  เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษารูปแบบที่ 1 แบบวิธีปฏิบัติเป็นฐาน จำนวน 3 แผน แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษชนิดเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษชนิดเรียงความ และแบบสอบถามวัดความสนใจในการเรียนแบบประมาณค่า สถิติพื้นฐานที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ร้อยละ และt-test for Dependent Sampleผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการอ่าน และเขียนภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) นักเรียนมีความสนใจต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษารูปแบบที่ 1 แบบกิจกรรมวิธีปฏิบัติเป็นฐานในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่าน การเขียนth
dc.subject‘How to’ activitiesen
dc.subject: English reading and writing Developmenten
dc.subject: Concentrated Language Encounter Approach Modelen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF ENGLISH READING AND WRITING ABILITIES AND INTEREST OF PRATHIMSUKSA 5 STUDENTS TAUGHT THROUGH ‘HOW TO’ ACTIVITES BASED ON THE CONCENTRATED LANGUAGE ENCOUNTER APPROACH MODEL Ien
dc.title: การพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่าน การเขียน และความสนใจในการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษารูปแบบที่ 1 แบบกิจกรรมวิธีปฏิบัติเป็นฐานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th