MODEL OF EMPOWERING LEADERSHIP TO AFFECT ORGANIZATIONAL CITIZENSHIP BEHAVIOR IN BASIC EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS.
| dc.contributor | PAWINEE ANAMAI | en |
| dc.contributor | ภาวินี อนามัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Taweesil Koolnaphadol | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | taweesil@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the causal model of empowered leadership that affects the organizational membership behavior of teachers in primary schools; and (2) to examine the coherence of the causal model of empowered leadership affecting the organizational membership behavior of teachers in basic educational institutions with empirical data. The research model was quantitative research. The research area was Phetchaburi Secondary Education Service Area Office. The samples used in the study were 400 teachers and administrators of educational institutions under the authority of the Phetchaburi Secondary Educational Service Area Office. The research tools included a five-level estimation scale questionnaire, and data analysis using basic statistics, such as percentage, mean and standard deviation and structural equation model analysis. Multi-Stage Random Sampling was also used in this study. The results were as follows: (1) the results of the analysis and harmonization of the theoretical model of the causal relationship structure model of empowered leadership affecting the organizational membership behavior of teachers in basic education institutions were consistent with the empirical data. The statistical harmonization of the empowered leadership model affected the organizational membership behavior of teachers in basic education institutions is as follows: = 272.11, P-Value = 0.668, df = 283, GFI = 0.96, AGFI = 0.93, CFI = 1.00, SRMR = 0.04, RMSEA = 0.00; (2) the latent variables of empowerment leadership that indirectly influenced various factor variables regarding good organizational membership behavior among teachers in basic education institutions, can be described as 94%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาโมเคลเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำแบบเพิ่มพลังอำนาจที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรของครูในสถานศึกษาชั้นพื้นฐาน เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเขิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำแบบเพิ่มพลังอำนาจที่สงผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกับข้อมูลเขิงประจักษ์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พื้นที่วิจัย คือ ลำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพชบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเพซรบุรี จำนวน 400 คน ประกอบด้วย ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบสุ่มตัวอย่างหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของการวิจัยประกอบด้วยสถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1)ผลการวิเคราะห์และตรวจสอบความกลมกลืนของแบบจำลองเชิงทฤษฎีของโมเดลโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำแบบเพิ่มพลังอำนาจที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยค่าความกลมกลืนทางสถิติของโมเดลภาวะผู้นำแบบเพิ่มพลังอำานาจที่สงผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานได้แก่ X2 272.11 P-valve!- O.s68, af = 2:83. GFI=0.96, AGFI = 0.93 CHI=I1.O0 SRMR - 0.04. RMSEA -0.00 2)ตัวแปรแฝงภาวะผู้นำแบบเพิ่มพลังอำนาจที่ส่งผลทางอ้อมผ่านตัวแปรปัจจัยต่างๆไปยังพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรของครู่ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สามารถอธิบายได้คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Educational Administration | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาการบริหารการศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำแบบเพิ่มพลังอำนาจ | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรของครู | th |
| dc.subject | สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | Empowering leadership | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational Citizenship Behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Basic Education Institutions | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | MODEL OF EMPOWERING LEADERSHIP TO AFFECT ORGANIZATIONAL CITIZENSHIP BEHAVIOR IN BASIC EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS. | en |
| dc.title | โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของภาวะผู้นำแบบเพิ่มพลังอำนาจที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรของครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |