ENHANCING THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: SARANPATH WAGGONERen
dc.contributor: ศรัณภัสร์ แวกโกเนอร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chakrit Ponathongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the factors affecting the quality of life among Rajabhat University students in Bangkok; (2) to create training packages to enhance the quality of life among Rajabhat University students in Bangkok; (3) to study the effectiveness of training packages to enhance the quality of life among Rajabhat University students in Bangkok. The samples used in the research were divided into two groups, which included the following: (1) a sample group  was used to study the factors affecting the quality of life in a group, consisting of three hundred and eighty-four Rajabhat University students in Bangkok; and (2) a sample group used to study the effectiveness of the training package, consisting of thirty first year (1-2) students attending Rajabhat University in Bangkok, in the 2018 academic year.  The research instruments included: (1) a questionnaire; (2) a training package used to enhance quality of life including seven activities; (3) an evaluation form in the training package; (4) a satisfaction evaluation form. The reliability of the whole questionnaire was 0.982. The data was analyzed by using percentage, mean, and standard deviation as well as the analysis of the correlation coefficient between Pearson variables, Stepwise Regression Analysis, and t-test comparison. The results of the research can be summarized as follows: (1) the factors affecting the quality of life among Rajabhat University students in Bangkok had a statistical significance of .01 level. There were sevens factors, in order from the greatest  to the smallest effect, as follows: housing factors, social relation factors, family factors, mental health factors, cost factors, environmental factors, and physical health factors; the factors that do not affect the quality of life was the education factor; (2) the training package for enhancing the quality of life among Rajabhat University students in Bangkok consisting of four parts, namely the purpose of the activity, the details of the event, activity arrangements, and the measurement and evaluation. There was a seven activities training package. The results proved that experts determined that the activity management was effective and had an overall suitability at a high level and consistency in all items; (4) the assessment regarding the effectiveness of the training packages for enhancing the quality of life found that students participating in training activities had a significantly higher average score than before participating in the training activities. These results were statistically significant at a level of .05  and showed  an overall level of satisfaction with the activity at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อสร้างชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตเป็นนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 384 คน และ 2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดฝึกอบรมเป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1-2 มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ตามแบบของลิเคิร์ท ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามเพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัย โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.982 2) ชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อสร้างชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 7 ชุดกิจกรรม 3) แบบประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ของชุดฝึกอบรมโดยประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนและ 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise Regression Analysis) และการเปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้วยการทำสอบ(t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้  1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 มี 7 ปัจจัย โดยเรียงลำดับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลมากที่สุดไปยังปัจจัยที่ส่งผลน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านที่อยู่อาศัย ปัจจัยด้านสัมพันธภาพสังคม ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพจิตใจ ปัจจัยด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพร่างกาย ยกเว้นด้านการศึกษาที่ได้พบว่า ไม่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิต 2) ชุดฝึกอบรมเพื่อการเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบด้วย 7 กิจกรรม พบว่าทุกกิจกรรมมีประสิทธิภาพ มีความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและมีความสอดคล้องทุกข้อ 3) การประเมินประสิทธิผลของชุดฝึกอบรม พบว่า นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏth
dc.subject: Quality of Life Enhancementen
dc.subject: Rajabhat Universityen
dc.subject: Bangkoken
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: ENHANCING THE QUALITY OF LIFE OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th