Study of the Effects of Using Learning Activity Packages to Enhance the Creative Skills in Media Literacy for Lower-Secondary Students
dc.contributor: PRISSANA CHIAWSUTTHIen
dc.contributor: ปริศนา เชี่ยวสุทธิth
dc.contributor.advisor: Khwanying Sriprasertpapen
dc.contributor.advisor: ขวัญหญิง ศรีประเสริฐภาพth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were (1) to develop learning activity package to enhance the creative skills in media literacy for lower-secondary students; (2) to compare the differences the creative skills in media literacy among lower-secondary learners before and after being taught using the developed package; (3) to study the satisfaction of learners with the developed package. The sample consisted of fifty students of Saint Gabriel's College Secondary and were selected by cluster random sampling. The research instruments consisted of (1) the learning instructional package to enhance media literacy in creative skills; (2)academic achievement test for media literacy in creative skills; (3) assessment scale for media literacy in creative skills among lower-secondary learners, and (4)a scale to measure learner satisfaction with the developed package.The data were analyzed using mean and standard deviation. The differences in academic achievement and media literacy skills were tested with a dependent sample t-test. The results of this research indicated that (1) After being taught with the developed package, the academic achievement of the sample was higher than before with a statistical significance of .05; (2) After being taught with the developed package, the media literacy of the sample was higher than before with a statistical significance level of .05, (3) the sample was satisfied with the developed package and the sample had a high level of satisfaction (mean=4.01, SD=0.15). When the individual aspects were considered, the sample had a high level of satisfaction with the content, The aspect with the highest level of satisfaction was easy-to-understand and clear instruction (mean=4.32, SD=0.62).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น  (2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม  (3) ศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 50 คน ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย (1) ชุดกิจกรรมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์ (2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้เรื่องการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์ (3) แบบวัดทักษะการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (4) แบบวัดความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดกิจกรรมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์  การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย  ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าความแตกต่างของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการรู้เท่าทันด้วย t-test แบบ  Dependent Sample  ผลการวิจัย  พบว่า  (1)  ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรม  มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ  โดยหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์  นักเรียนมีการเรียนรู้ที่สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  (2)  ทักษะการรู้เท่าทันสื่อก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรม  มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ  โดยนักเรียนมีทักษะการรู้เท่าทันสื่อด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  (3)  นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจในการเรียนในชุดกิจกรรมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์  มีระดับความพึงพอใจในชุดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( mean=4.01, SD=0.15) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน  พบว่า  ในด้านเนื้อหา  นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ  คำสั่งปฏิบัติในชุดกิจกรรมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อเข้าใจง่าย ชัดเจน  ( mean=4.32, SD=0.62)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้, การรู้เท่าทันสื่อ, ทักษะการสร้างสรรค์th
dc.subject: Learning Activity Packages Media Literacy Creative Skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: Study of the Effects of Using Learning Activity Packages to Enhance the Creative Skills in Media Literacy for Lower-Secondary Studentsen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการรู้เท่าทันสื่อในด้านทักษะการสร้างสรรค์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th