RESEARCH AND MODEL DEVELOPMENT TO PROMOTE ACTIVE AGEING BASED ON THE CONCEPTS OF BRAIN-BASED LEARNING AND CHALLENGE BASED LEARNING
dc.contributor: WINTHANYOU BUNTHANen
dc.contributor: วิญญ์ทัญญู บุญทันth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ittipaat Suwatanpornkoolen
dc.contributor.advisor: อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research was to study the effect of using the model to promote active ageing, based on concept of brain-based and challenge based learning. There were three research phases: In first phase, the key informants were divided into two groups as eleven staff officials in the subdistrict municipality, as well as ten older people as representatives. The research tool included two question guidelines. The data was analyzed by content analysis. The second phase to examine the quality of the model by 7 experts. In the third phase, the sample group consisted of forty eight older individuals and the research tools included a model to promote active ageing, the active ageing test of knowledge and an evaluation of awareness. The data were analyzed by Hotelling’s T2 and Multivariate Analysis of Variance. The results: 1) Organizing learning activities for the older people were eight strengths, two weaknesses, four opportunities, seven threats, eight leverage strategies, three constraint strategies, three vulnerability strategies and seven problematic strategies. 2) The experimental group had scores of knowledge and awareness after receiving the model higher than before statistical significance at a level of .05. 3) The experimental group had higher scores than the control group with a statistical significance of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการส่งเสริมพฤฒพลังตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานและการเรียนรู้บนความท้าทาย มีระยะวิจัย 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ตัวแทนผู้สูงอายุ 11 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ของเทศบาลตำบล 10 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแนวคำถามการสนทนากลุ่ม 2 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 คน ระยะที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สูงอายุในตำบลป่าตาล อำเภอขุนตาล จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 48 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) รูปแบบการส่งเสริมพฤฒพลังตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานและการเรียนรู้บนความท้าทาย 2) แบบทดสอบพฤฒพลังด้านความรู้ 3) แบบประเมินพฤฒพลังด้านความตระหนัก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย Hotelling’s T2 และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนาม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พฤฒพลังสำหรับผู้สูงอายุของเทศบาลตำบลป่าตาล อำเภอขุนตาล จังหวัดเชียงราย มี 8 จุดแข็ง 2 จุดอ่อน 4 โอกาส และ 2 อุปสรรค มีกลยุทธ์เชิงรุก 8 กลยุทธ์ มี 3 กลยุทธ์เชิงแก้ไข 7กลยุทธ์เชิงป้องกัน 1 กลยุทธ์  กลยุทธ์เชิงรับ 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤฒพลังด้านความรู้และด้านความตระหนักหลังได้รับรูปแบบ ฯ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับรูปแบบ ฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤฒพลังด้านความรู้ และด้านความตระหนักสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้บนความท้าทายth
dc.subject: พฤฒพลังth
dc.subject: ACTIVE AGEINGen
dc.subject: BRAIN-BASEDen
dc.subject: CHALLENGE BASEDen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: RESEARCH AND MODEL DEVELOPMENT TO PROMOTE ACTIVE AGEING BASED ON THE CONCEPTS OF BRAIN-BASED LEARNING AND CHALLENGE BASED LEARNINGen
dc.title: การวิจัยและพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมพฤฒพลังตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้สมองเป็นฐานและการเรียนรู้บนความท้าทาย th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th