DEVELOPMENT AND EFFECTIVENESS OF PROGRAM FOR PROMOTE CREATIVE THINKING TO CREATE INNOVATIONS IN TEACHING OF PRE-SERVICE INDUSTRIAL TEACHERS: MIXED METHODS RESEARCH
| dc.contributor | MINTRA SAKDEE | en |
| dc.contributor | มินตรา ศักดิ์ดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Dusadee Intraprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดุษฎี อินทรประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Dusadee Intraprasert | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดุษฎี อินทรประเสริฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | dusadee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | dusadee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 24/5/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to: (1) to study the results of creative thinking programs to create innovation in the teaching of pre-service industrial teachers and to understand the learning process of students in using of the developed programs. The sample group was 40 graduate students in their fourth year of industrial education. The research instrument used in this experiment were the development of creative thinking programs to create innovation in the teaching of pre-service industrial teachers, that developed on the 5E Inquiry-Based Instructional Model to be integrated together with the Design Thinking process and the Creativity Ability test. The data were collected before, after and following the experiment. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, Two-way ANOVA with repeated measurement. The main research findings were as follows: (1) the developed program is the most appropriate (M=4.72, SD=0.45). The assessment item with the highest average score was the activity presentation and activity steps (M =4.77, SD=0.43); (2) the experimental group had a post-test mean score (M= 95.17, SD = 14.69) higher than the pre-test (M= 59.26, SD = 5.6); and (3) after the experiment, the mean score of the experimental group (M= 95.17, SD = 14.69) was higher than the control group (M= 59.80, SD = 6.38). Qualitative data supports that the experimental group's creativity increased and there was a learning process in creating innovations in teaching after participating in the program. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรมในการสอนของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูช่างอุตสาหกรรม และทำความเข้าใจกระบวนการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาในการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ที่สร้างขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรมบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรมในการสอนของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูช่างอุตสาหกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นบนพื้นฐานการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น นำมาบูรณาการร่วมกันกับกระบวนคิดเชิงออกแบบ และ แบบวัดความสามารถทางการคิดสร้างสรรค์ เก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามหลังใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดสร้างสรรค์เพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรมในการสอนของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูช่างอุตสาหกรรม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด (M=4.72, SD=0.45) ซึ่งรายการประเมินที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดอันดับที่หนึ่ง คือ การนำเสนอกิจกรรมและขั้นตอนของกิจกรรม (M =4.77, SD=0.43) 2) กลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลอง (M= 95.17, SD=14.69) สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง (M= 59.26, SD=5.6) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และ 3) หลังการทดลอง ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนของกลุ่มทดลอง (M= 95.17, SD = 14.69) สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (M= 59.80, SD = 6.38) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบบันทึกการเรียนรู้หลังกิจกรรมสนับสนุนว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพิ่มขึ้นและเกิดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการสร้างนวัตกรรมในการสอนหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | การสร้างนวัตกรรมการสอน | th |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู | th |
| dc.subject | ครูช่างอุตสาหกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Creative thinking program development | en |
| dc.subject | Innovative teaching creation | en |
| dc.subject | Pre-service industrial teachers | en |
| dc.subject | Industrial teachers | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers of vocational subjects | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT AND EFFECTIVENESS OF PROGRAM FOR PROMOTE CREATIVE THINKING TO CREATE INNOVATIONS IN TEACHING OF PRE-SERVICE INDUSTRIAL TEACHERS: MIXED METHODS RESEARCH | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาและประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในการสร้างนวัตกรรมในการสอนของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูช่างอุตสาหกรรม: การวิจัยผสานวิธี | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |