EFFECTS OF USING EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING ACTIVITIES FOR REDUCING THE RISK OF BULLYING BEHAVIORS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS WITH DIFFERENT FAMILY CONDITIONS
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The aim of this study are as follows: (1) compare the risk of bullying behavior which were categorized into three phases; before, after and one month following of the experiential learning activities effects phases; (2) to compare the risk of bullying behavior between an experiential group, which conducted experiential learning activities and a control group with different family conditions; and (3) to study the interaction between the experiential learning activities and family conditions. The samples were 16 junior high school students from the boy’s school under the Secondary Education Service Area, Bangkok One. The samples were divided into two groups, including eight students who participated in activities with different family conditions and eight non-participating students with different family conditions. The research instruments were as follows: (1) a student risk survey; (2) ten lesson plans which applied experiential learning activities; and (3) the risk of the bullying behavior assessment form. The data were analyzed by using one-way repeated ANOVA and Two-Way ANOVA. The results research were as follows: (1) the experiential group were at risk of bullying behavior in three phases that was significantly different at the 0.5 level overall; (2) the experiential group in different family conditions had a different risk of bullying behavior from the control group in different family conditions that were statistically significant at a level of 0.5; and (3) there was an interaction between using experiential learning activities and family conditions at a level of 0.5
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความเสี่ยงต่อการมีพฤติกรรมข่มเหงรังแกระหว่างก่อน หลัง และระยะติดตามผลการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ 1 เดือน 2) เปรียบเทียบความเสี่ยงต่อการมีพฤติกรรมข่มเหงรังแกระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ หลังใช้กิจกรรมฯ กับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้ใช้กิจกรรมฯ ที่มีสภาพครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน 3) ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ และสภาพครอบครัวที่มีต่อความเสี่ยงต่อการมีพฤติกรรมข่มเหงรังแก ตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนชายล้วนแห่งหนึ่ง ของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ใช้กิจกรรมฯ ที่มีสภาพครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน 8 คน และกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้ใช้กิจกรรมฯ ที่มีสภาพครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบสำรวจนักเรียนที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการมีพฤติกรรมข่มเหงรังแก 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ 3) แบบประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อการมีพฤติกรรมข่มเหงรังแก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ใช้กิจกรรมฯ มีความเสี่ยงต่อการมีพฤติกรรมข่มเหงรังแกระหว่างก่อน หลัง และระยะติดตามผล 1 เดือน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ใช้กิจกรรมฯ ที่มีสภาพครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน มีความเสี่ยงต่อการมีพฤติกรรมข่มเหงรังแกแตกต่างจากนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้ใช้กิจกรรมฯ ที่มีสภาพครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) การใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์กับสภาพครอบครัวมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กันต่อความเสี่ยงต่อการมีพฤติกรรมข่มเหงรังแก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description
MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)