THE DEVELOPMENT OF A MULTILEVEL STRUCTURAL EQUATION MODELING OF BUDDHIST ETHICS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING THE PSYCHOLOGICAL AND BUDDHIST ETHICAL BEHAVIOR OF TEACHERS IN THE BUDDHIST ORIENTED SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION
dc.contributor: JIROT JEWYAMen
dc.contributor: จิโรจ จิ๋วแหยมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Apitee Songbundit rtn.en
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิธีร์ ทรงบัณฑิตย์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is the development of Multilevel Structural Equation Modeling (MSEM) from the related concepts and theories and statistical techniques were used to test and estimate multilevel causal relationships to confirm the theoretical validity of the empirical data. The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the level of the Buddhist ethics of school administrators; (2) to study the Buddhist ethical influence of school administrators that affect the psychological and Buddhist ethical behavior of teachers in Buddhist-oriented schools under the authority of the Office of the Basic Education Commission; and (3) to examine the consistency of the model of multilevel structural equation modeling of Buddhist ethics with the empirical data. The samples were teachers and school administrators in Buddhist-oriented schools under the authority of the Office of the Basic Education Commission by multi-stage random sampling. The research tools included two Likert five-point rating scale questionnaires for collecting data, such as questionnaires for teachers and school administrators.  The reliability was .99 and .96 The statistics for collecting data were descriptive statistics and Intraclass Correlation Coefficient (ICC) and used to test the levels of analysis for multilevel research variables.  Multilevel confirmatory factor analysis (MCFA) was used to test the construct validity of multilevel variables. Multilevel structural equation modeling (MSEM) was tested using Maximum Likelihood with Robust statistics (MLR) estimation. The research found the following: (1) the level of Buddhist ethics among school administrators was at high level;  (2) the Buddhist ethics of school administrators affected the psychological and Buddhist ethical behavior directly and indirectly and had a significant total affect; and (3) the goodness-of-fit test of the model of multilevel structural equation modeling of Buddhist ethics of school administrators affected the psychological and ethical behavior of teachers in Buddhist-oriented schools under the authority of the Office of the Basic Education Commission developed by the researcher and indicated that the model was consistent with the empirical data and at a good level. (Relative Chi-square = 0.977, CFI = 1.00, TLI = 1.00, RMSEA = 0.000, SRMR = 0.024)en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพหุระดับ (Multilevel Structural Equation Modeling: MSEM) จากแนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยใช้เทคนิคทางสถิติในการทดสอบและประมาณค่าความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุพหุระดับในการทดสอบยืนยันความเที่ยงตรงเชิงทฤษฎีกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์  มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อจิตลักษณะและพฤติกรรมการทำงานอย่างมีจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของครู และ 3) เพื่อทดสอบความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนของโมเดลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครู และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ ระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 500 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 2 ฉบับ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสำหรับครูและผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .99 และ .96 สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และค่าสหสัมพันธ์ภายในชั้นของตัวแปร (ICC) ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงโครงสร้างด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันระดับเดียวและพหุระดับ และการทดสอบโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพหุระดับ (MSEM) ด้วยวิธีการประมาณค่าแบบ MLR ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระดับจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) จริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีอิทธิพลต่อจิตลักษณะและพฤติกรรมการทำงานอย่างมีจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของครูทั้งอิทธิพลทางตรง อิทธิพลทางอ้อมและอิทธิพลรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ และ 3) โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพหุระดับจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อผลลัพธ์ด้านคุณสมบัติของทีมงาน จิตลักษณะของครู และพฤติกรรมการทำงานอย่างมีจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของครูในโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ในเกณฑ์ดี (Relative Chi-square = 0.977, CFI = 1.00, TLI = 1.00, RMSEA = 0.000, SRMR = 0.024)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: จริยธรรมเชิงพุทธth
dc.subject: จิตลักษณะth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการทำงานอย่างมีจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธth
dc.subject: Buddhist Ethicsen
dc.subject: Phychologicalen
dc.subject: Buddhist Ethical Behavioren
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF A MULTILEVEL STRUCTURAL EQUATION MODELING OF BUDDHIST ETHICS OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS AFFECTING THE PSYCHOLOGICAL AND BUDDHIST ETHICAL BEHAVIOR OF TEACHERS IN THE BUDDHIST ORIENTED SCHOOL UNDER THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSIONen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างพหุระดับจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อจิตลักษณะและพฤติกรรมการทำงานอย่างมีจริยธรรมเชิงพุทธของครูในโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th