THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ACTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR ENHANCING ACTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMPETENCIES FOR STUDENTS OF RELIGION'S TEACHING
| dc.contributor | ORAWAN WANNARUETAI | en |
| dc.contributor | อรวรรณ วรรณฤทัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Duangjai Seekheio | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงใจ สีเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Duangjai Seekheio | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ดวงใจ สีเขียว | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | duangjais@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | duangjais@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop the components and indicators of the active learning management competencies for students of religion’s teaching; (2) to develop the components and indicators of active learning management competencies for teachers; (3) to develop and study the effectiveness of the model; (4) to experiment with and to study the effectiveness of the model. The research and development process consisted of the following: (1) to study the components and indicators; (2) to develop the model; (3) to try out the model; (4) to evaluate the effectiveness and to improve the model using the One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design research model. The samples were 13 second year students from the Bangkok Bible Seminary (BBS). The results showed that: (1) the components and indicators of competency in active learning management for students of religion’s teaching can be divided into three aspects, as follows: (1) for understanding, there were five indicators; (2) for skills, there were 12 indicators; and (3) for attitude, there were six indicators. The suitability assessment was at the highest level (average 4.64) and it was also possible at the highest level (average 4.60); (2) the components and indicators of competency in active learning management for teachers were divided into three aspects: (1) understanding, with five indicators; (2) skills, with eight indicators; (3) attitude, with four indicators. The suitability assessment was at the highest level (average 4.86) and was also possible at the highest level (average 4.79); (3) the model has five components, as follows: (1) fundamentals; (2) principles; (3) objectives; and (4) the learning process had five steps (LANLA Model): Step 1: Lead active learning; Step 2: Active preaching; Step 3: New normal application: Step 4: Last summary presentation: Step 5: Assessment together (5) evaluation, with the model having the highest level of efficiency (average 4.66); (4) the results of the study on the effectiveness of the model found that the active learning management competency after being taught was significantly higher than before being taught. It was higher than 80% and had a statistical significance of .05. The level of satisfaction with the active learning management model was at a high level. (average 4.46) | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสำหรับนักศึกษาสอนศาสนา 2) เพื่อพัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสำหรับผู้สอน 3) เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบฯ 4) เพื่อทดลองใช้และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา ดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบฯ 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบฯ 4) ประเมินประสิทธิผลและปรับปรุงรูปแบบฯ โดยใช้แบบการวิจัยแบบศึกษากลุ่มเดียวก่อนหลังการทดลอง (One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาสอนศาสนาชั้นปีที่ 2 สถาบันพระคริสตธรรมกรุงเทพ จำนวน 13 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสำหรับนักศึกษาสอนศาสนา แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ความเข้าใจ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 5 ข้อ 2) ทักษะ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 12 ข้อ 3) เจตคติ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 6 ข้อ ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.64) และความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเช่นกัน (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.60) (2) องค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสำหรับผู้สอน แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ความเข้าใจ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 5 ข้อ 2) ทักษะ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 8 ข้อ 3) เจตคติ มีตัวบ่งชี้ 4 ข้อ ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.86) และความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเช่นกัน (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.79) (3) รูปแบบฯ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) แนวคิดพื้นฐาน 2) หลักการ 3) วัตถุประสงค์ 4) กระบวนการเรียนรู้ มี 5 ขั้นตอน (LANLA Model) คือ ขั้นที่ 1 นำผู้เรียนให้กระตือรือร้น ขั้นที่ 2 ใช้คำสอนเชิงรุก ขั้นที่ 3 ประยุกต์ใช้ในยุค New Normal ขั้นที่ 4 นำเสนอผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ ขั้นที่ 5 ประเมินผลร่วมกัน 5) การประเมินผล โดยรูปแบบฯ มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.66) (4) ผลการศีกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ พบว่า สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.46) | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Curriculum And Instruction | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก | th |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก | th |
| dc.subject | การสอนศาสนา | th |
| dc.subject | Active learning management model | en |
| dc.subject | Active learning management competency | en |
| dc.subject | Active learning | en |
| dc.subject | Religion's teaching | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ACTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR ENHANCING ACTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMPETENCIES FOR STUDENTS OF RELIGION'S TEACHING | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสำหรับนักศึกษาสอนศาสนา | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |