THE DEVELOPING THE ABILITY TO READ AND WRITE WORDS WITHTHE REPLACEMENT OF THAI VOWELS THROUGH DIFFERENTIATED INSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES IN YEAR 1 STUDENTS FROM INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMME
dc.contributor: KITPIWAN CHOTIVICHIENen
dc.contributor: กิจพิวรรณ โชติวิเชียรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanokporn Vibulpatanavongen
dc.contributor.advisor: กนกพร วิบูลพัฒนะวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to develop the ability to read and write words with the replacement of Thai vowels through differentiated instruction activities among Year One students from the international programme. The participants were studying in Year One in the second semestrer of the 2018 academic year at a demonstration school with an international programme. One classroom was selected by purposive sampling. The instrument used in the study consisted of a set of differentiated instruction activities including an ability test involving reading and writing words with the replacement of Thai vowels. The lesson plans used differentiated instruction activities including seven plans, teaching materials and worksheets through differentiated instruction activities at three levels, rated as simple, moderate and difficult. The duration of the experiment was conducted over five weeks, at two or three days per week, and fifty minutes per class. A descriptive analysis was used to establish the average comparison scores of pre-and-post achievement tests. The research found that developing the ability to read and write words with the replacement of Thai vowels through differentiated instruction activities among Year One students from the international programme were higher after the experiment.en
dc.description.abstract  การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาการอ่านและเขียนคำที่มีสระเปลี่ยนรูป โดยใช้ชุดกิจกรรมที่เน้นความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลของนักเรียนระดับชั้น Year 1 หลักสูตรนานาชาติ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้น Year 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนสาธิต หลักสูตรนานาชาติ จำนวน 10 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มเก่ง ปานกลาง และอ่อน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ชุดกิจกรรมที่เน้นความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล จำนวน 1 ชุด ประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบความสามารถด้านการอ่านและเขียนคำที่มีสระเปลี่ยนรูป แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่อง สระเปลี่ยนรูป จำนวน 7 แผน สื่อประกอบการสอน และใบงานกิจกรรมที่เน้นความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับง่าย กลาง และยาก ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 - 3 วัน วันละ 50 นาที สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถด้านการอ่านและการเขียนคำที่มีสระเปลี่ยนรูปของนักเรียนระดับชั้น Year 1 หลักสูตรนานาชาติ ภายหลังการเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมที่เน้นความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลth
dc.subject: ความสามารถด้านการอ่านคำth
dc.subject: ความสามารถด้านการเขียนth
dc.subject: สระเปลี่ยนรูปth
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมth
dc.subject: Differentiated instructionen
dc.subject: Reading abilityen
dc.subject: Writing abilityen
dc.subject: Thai vowel replacementen
dc.subject: Instructional activity packageen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPING THE ABILITY TO READ AND WRITE WORDS WITHTHE REPLACEMENT OF THAI VOWELS THROUGH DIFFERENTIATED INSTRUCTION ACTIVITIES IN YEAR 1 STUDENTS FROM INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMMEen
dc.title: การพัฒนาการอ่านเขียนคำที่มีสระเปลี่ยนรูปโดยใช้ชุดกิจกรรมที่เน้นความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลของนักเรียนระดับชั้น Year 1 หลักสูตรนานาชาติ  th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th