THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVITY MODEL TO ENHANCE SERVICE MIND CHARACTERISTICS FOR PAYAP UNIVERSITY STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | PRAPATSORN SOMSATHAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ประภัสสร สมสถาน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chatupol Yongsorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จตุพล ยงศร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were as follows: (1) to assess the current conditions and expectations regarding the development of activities to enhance the service mindedness of Payap University students; (2) to initiate service mindedness activities for Payap University students; (3) to provide policy recommendations to develop appropriate service mindedness activities for Payap University students. The population of 456 participants was analyzed through a questionnaire survey with a satisfactory reliability test of 0.991 for both items. The instruments included descriptive statistics; frequency, percentage, average score, standard deviation, priority needs index, and a single sample t-test were presented in this study. The results found the following: (1) the current conditions and expectations of the overall service mindedness activities of the students had a PNI value of 0.379; with the most required factors including the following: (1) self-recognition skills (PNI = 0.388); (2) analytical and problem-solving skills (PNI = 0.385); (3) caring and scarifying value (PNI = 0.381); (4) a positive mindset (PNI = 0.375); (5) self-responsibility (PNI = 0.372); and (6) self-motivation (PNI = 0.370). The pattern of proper activities used to enhance the service mindedness consisted of four elements: (1) principles; (2) objectives; and (3) content and activity procedures, consisting of three steps: 3.1. the beginning of the activity; 3.2. starting the activity; 3.3. measuring and summarizing of the results via experience sharing; and (4) evaluation and assessment of the results and policy guidelines to enhance the service mindedness of Payap University students, the overall suitability was satisfactory at a statistically significant level of .01. The direction of the arrangement of activities to enrich the service mindedness of Payap University students at the institutional level included six items, and the faculty/college level also included six items. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพความคาดหวังเกี่ยวกับจิตบริการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะจิตบริการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ และ 3) เพื่อประเมินรูปแบบและเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะจิตบริการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย จำนวน 456 คน แบบประเมินสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพความคาดหวังของกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะจิตบริการนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นแบบสอบถามทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.991 แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI) และค่าการทดสอบที (One sample t-test) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพความคาดหวังเกี่ยวกับจิตบริการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ พบว่า ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุดคือ คือ (1) ด้านการรับรู้ตนเอง (ค่า PNI = 0.388) (2) ด้านการแก้ไขปัญหา(ค่า PNI = 0.385) (3) ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ และเสียสละเพื่อผู้อื่น (ค่า PNI = 0.381) (4)ด้านทัศนคติเชิงบวก (ค่า PNI = 0.375) (5) ด้านการตอบสนองจากการกระทำของตนเอง (ค่า PNI = 0.372) และ (6) ด้านการมีแรงจูงใจภายในตนเอง (ค่า PNI = 0.370) 2) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะจิตบริการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ ประกอบด้วย 4 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) หลักการ (2) วัตถุประสงค์ (3) เนื้อหา และกระบวนการจัดกิจกรรม ซึ่งจะประกอบไปด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 3.1 ขั้นก่อนเริ่มกิจกรรม 3.2 ขั้นดำเนินกิจกรรมและเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์จิตบริการ และ 3.3 ขั้นประเมินผลสรุปอภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ด้านจิตบริการ และ (4) การวัดและประเมินผล และ 3) ผลการประเมินรูปแบบและเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะจิตบริการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ รูปแบบกิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และได้แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะจิตบริการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพระดับสถาบัน จำนวน 6 ข้อ และ แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะจิตบริการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพระดับคณะ/วิทยาลัย จำนวน 6 ข้อ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | จิตบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ | th |
| dc.subject | Service mindedness | en |
| dc.subject | Activity model development | en |
| dc.subject | Payap University students | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVITY MODEL TO ENHANCE SERVICE MIND CHARACTERISTICS FOR PAYAP UNIVERSITY STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะจิตบริการของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |