THE DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL ON RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES APPLYING PHENOMENON-BASEDLEARNING APPROACH
dc.contributor: PHOLPHIPHAT SUKPATTEEen
dc.contributor: พลพิพัฒน์ สุขพัฒน์ธีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Phanu Kusolwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phanu Kusolwongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorphanu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorphanu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research studied the problems, requirements, and guidelines for organizing a rhythmic activity course for physical education using phenomenon-based teaching. A case study was conducted by two schools. The data was gathered and synthesized from eight teachers and five experts in two different sample groups by semi-structured interviews and from 20 students in focus group discussions. In addition, a learning management model was created by organizing a workshop with one facilitator and four teachers, checked by five experts and tested with 10 and 30 students to evaluate effectiveness. The sample consisted of 66 students (22 per classroom), three classrooms, and nine teachers. The data were analyzed by the following: (1) One-Way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA); (2) paired sample t-test; (3) One-Way Analysis of Covariance (ANCOVA); (4) independent sample t-test; and (5) a one-sample t-test. The results were that learning management problem conditions and requirements were comprised of rhythm activities, art, social studies, and English. No integrated learning arrangement existed. Integrated learning and diverse assessments should be organized participatorily between teachers and students. The results of the creation of the model used the SPEE 4 method and the learning process was organized using the C3PE method. Each course instructor jointly designed and organized student learning, with learners playing an investigative role in group activities comprised of knowledge research and project execution. Teacher and students jointly summarized mutual reflections and model experimental results: Groups 1 and 2 had higher evaluation levels after evaluation at a .05 level of significance for Groups 1 and 2 and the control group. Student performance significantly differed in every aspect at a .05 level of significance and Groups 1 and 2 had significantly better evaluation levels than the control group at a .05 level of significance, post-experimentation.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา รายวิชากิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะ ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน จากกรณีศึกษา 2 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย  ครูผู้สอน 8 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง นักเรียน จำนวน 20 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้โดยการสนทนากลุ่ม และ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง จากนั้นทำการสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2) สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ โดยวิทยากรกระบวนการ 1 คน และครูผู้สอน 4 คน จากนั้นตรวจสอบรูปแบบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน ทดลองใช้รูปแบบกับกับนักเรียน 10 คน ทดลองใช้แบบวัดกับนักเรียน 30 คน และ 3) ทดลองและประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียน 66 คน (ห้องเรียนละ 22 คน) จำนวน 3 ห้องเรียน และครู 9 คน โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ ได้แก่ 1) One-way ANOVA 2) Paired Sample t-test 3) One-Way ANCOVA 4) Independent Sample t-test และ 5) One Sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัญหา ความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 4 รายวิชาได้แก่ กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะ ศิลปะดนตรี สังคมศึกษา และภาษาอังกฤษ ไม่มีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ ควรจัดการเรียนรู้ที่บูรณาการร่วมกันและการประเมินผลที่มีความหลากหลาย แบบมีส่วนร่วม ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน      ผลการสร้างรูปแบบใช้วิธี SPEE 4 และมีการจัดกระบวนการจัดเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการ C3PE  ผู้สอนแต่ละรายวิชาร่วมออกแบบและจัดการจัดการเรียนรู้ให้แก่ผู้เรียน ผู้เรียนมีบทบาทในการสืบเสาะ ค้นคว้าหาความรู้และการทำโครงงานเป็นกิจกรรมกลุ่ม ครูและนักเรียนร่วมกันสรุป สะท้อนความคิดร่วมกัน และผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบพบว่า หลังการทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 มีระดับการประเมินสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการประเมิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในกลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลองผู้เรียนมีสมรรถนะในทุกด้านที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และหลังการทดลอง พบว่า กลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 มีระดับประเมินดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาth
dc.subject: กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะth
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานth
dc.subject: ทักษะในศตวรรษ 21th
dc.subject: Physical education learning managementen
dc.subject: Rhythmic activitiesen
dc.subject: Phenomenon-based learning managementen
dc.subject: Twenty-first century skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL ON RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES APPLYING PHENOMENON-BASEDLEARNING APPROACHen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ทางพลศึกษา รายวิชากิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th