A STORYTELLING IN LILIT NITHRA CHAKHRIT AND NITHRA CHAKHRIT CARTOON VERSION
dc.contributor: JARUVAT THONGSAIen
dc.contributor: จารุวัฒน์ ทองใสth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nition Pornumpaisakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 16/7/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis research study aimed to investigate a storytelling in LiLit Nithra Chakhrit and the Nithra Chakhrit cartoon version, which reveal  a storytelling strategy and the importance of storytelling fo both versions of Nithra Chakhrit. The results of the study showed that both versions of Nithra Chakhrit shared the same four storytelling strategies. These fore strategies consisted of the following: storytelling by comparing and constrasting both versions, using symbolic scenes or settings, the use of literary conventions and imparting knowledge. Such strategies aimed to impact each section of the story systematically. The story proceeded consistently and was unified with meaningful messages to impart knowledge, with the inclusion of mottoes and wise sayings which were infused to empower the plot of the story to make it more entertaining. The four storytelling strategies showed the connections between both versions with the main focus on imparting the distinctive features or characteristics of Nitra Chakhrit, so that both versions were interesting and attracted the audience to become loyal consumers. The importance of a storytelling in Nithra Chakhrit and Nithra Chakhrit cartoon were as follows: (1) to impart knowledge about belief, culture, and tradition;  (2) to teach religious precepts; and (3) the story was narrated literary conventions. The elements of storytelling in Nithra Chakhrit in both versions showed the importance and value of storytelling. Although both versions were written in different periods of time, and experienced creativity and adaptation to suit the time and different target groups, However, the narration of both versions of Nithra Chakhrit is still important because they are stories that entertain audiences or readers. Besides, the stories in both versions impart religious teaching.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาการเล่าเรื่องในลิลิตนิทราชาคริตและนิทราชาคริตฉบับการ์ตูน เพื่อให้เห็นถึงกลวิธีการเล่าเรื่องและความสำคัญของการเล่าเรื่องในนิทราชาคริตทั้ง 2สำนวน  ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นิทราชาคริตทั้ง 2 สำนวนมีวิธีการเล่าเรื่องร่วมกัน 4 ประการ ได้แก่ การเล่าเรื่องโดยใช้คู่ตรงข้าม การเล่าเรื่องโดยใช้ฉากสัญลักษณ์ การเล่าเรื่องโดยใช้ขนบวรรณคดี และการเล่าเรื่องโดยให้ความรู้ การเล่าเรื่องดังกล่าวทำหน้าที่ถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวในแต่ละส่วนของเรื่องอย่างเป็นระบบ ทำให้เรื่องดำเนินไปอย่างประสานสอดคล้องเป็นเอกภาพ และมีความหมาย ผ่านการให้ความรู้ และการแฝงคติสอนใจไว้ภายใต้เนื้อหาที่มีความสนุกสนาน การเล่าเรื่องทั้ง 4 ประการจึงแสดงให้เห็นความเชื่อมโยงของนิทราชาคริตทั้ง 2 สำนวนที่มีการเล่าเรื่องเป็นแกนหลักในการถ่ายทอดลักษณะเด่นของนิทราชาคริต ทำให้เรื่องเล่านิทราชาคริตมีความน่าสนใจและน่าติดตาม ด้านความสำคัญของการเล่าเรื่องในนิทราชาคริตมี 5 ประการ ได้แก่ ความสำคัญของการเล่าเรื่องในลิลิตนิทราชาคริต และนิทราชาคริตฉบับการ์ตูน การให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับความเชื่อ วัฒนธรรม และประเพณี สาระคำสอน แนวคิดทางศาสนา และการเล่าเรื่องแบบวรรณคดีนิทาน การเล่าเรื่องในนิทราชาคริตทั้ง 2 สำนวนจึงแสดงให้เห็นความสำคัญ และคุณค่าของเรื่องเล่านิทราชาคริต แม้ว่านิทราชาคริตทั้ง 2 สำนวนจะเป็นเรื่องเล่าที่เกิดขึ้นต่างยุคสมัย ผ่านการสร้างสรรค์ปรับเปลี่ยนให้เหมาะสมกับกาลเวลา และกลุ่มเป้าหมาย แต่เรื่องเล่านิทราชาคริตทั้ง 2 สำนวนยังคงความสำคัญในฐานะเป็นนิทานที่ให้ความสนุกสนาน และแฝงด้วยสาระธรรม  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเล่าเรื่อง, ลิลิตนิทราชาคริต, นิทราชาคริตฉบับการ์ตูนth
dc.subject: Storytellingen
dc.subject: Lilit Nithra Chakhriten
dc.subject: Nithra Chakhrit Cartoon versionen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A STORYTELLING IN LILIT NITHRA CHAKHRIT AND NITHRA CHAKHRIT CARTOON VERSIONen
dc.title: การเล่าเรื่องในลิลิตนิทราชาคริตและนิทราชาคริตฉบับการ์ตูน  th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th