DEVELOPMENT OF A THAI E-BOOK FOR TOURISTS TRAVELING FROM THONBURI TO PHRANAKHON USING THE METROPOLITAN RAPID TRANSIT (MRT) ON THE CHALOEM RATCHAMONGKHON EXTENSION LINE IN 2019 FOR CHINESE LEARNERS
| dc.contributor | THANAKORN CHATROJJANASAKUL | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนากร ฉัตรโรจนสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nition Pornumpaisakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nition Pornumpaisakul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นิธิอร พรอำไพสกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nition@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nition@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this research is to create and determine the efficiency value of a Thai E-Book for Tourists traveling from Thonburi to Phranakhon using the Metropolitan Rapid Transit (MRT) on the Chaloem Ratchmongkhon Extension Line in 2019 for Chinese learners and to investigate satisfaction levels with the Thai E-Book for Chinese learners. The subjects consisted of six third year students in the Thai Program at Guilin University. The research instruments included an E-Book for Chinese learners, with 10 question tests during the study, 45 questions on the post-test, and a satisfaction evaluation form using the Thai E-Book for Chinese learners. The results revealed that the E-Book was divided into nine units, as follows: Unit One: Amazing Four Stations and Four Areas of Historical and Cultural Significance; Unit Two: Dragon Lotus Temple Station; Unit Three: A Dragon Path; Unit Four: Sam Yot Station; Unit Five: Throwbacks to Old- Fashioned Entertainment; Unit Six: Sanam Chai Station; Unit Seven: Siamese confederacy; Unit Eight: Itsaraphap Station; and Unit Nine: Wangderm Palace had an efficiency of E1/E2 = 85.19/85.93, which passed the designated criteria of E1/E2 = 75/75, and the satisfaction levels of using the Thai E-book were at a high satisfaction level of 4.36. It showed that creating an E-book will increase the use of Thai language skills and a knowledge of history and Thai culture on the Chaloem Ratchmongkhon Extension Line in 2019. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเรื่อง “ย่านเก่าแก่ฝั่งธน - ฝั่งพระนคร ตามเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้ามหานครส่วนต่อขยาย 2562” สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเรื่อง “ย่านเก่าแก่ฝั่งธน - ฝั่งพระนคร ตามเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้ามหานครส่วนต่อขยาย 2562” สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็น นักศึกษาชาวจีน ชั้นปีที่ 3 วิชาเอกภาษาไทย คณะภาษาต่างประเทศ มหาวิทยาลัยกุ้ยหลิน (Guilin University) 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเรื่อง ย่านเก่าแก่ฝั่งธน -ฝั่งพระนคร ตามเส้นทางเดินรถไฟฟ้ามหานครส่วนต่อขยาย 2562 สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียนจำนวนบทละ 10 ข้อ แบบทดสอบหลังเรียนจำนวน 45 ข้อ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเรื่อง ย่านเก่าแก่ฝั่งธน - ฝั่งพระนคร ตามเส้นทางเดินรถไฟฟ้ามหานครส่วนต่อขยาย 2562 สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน จำนวน 9 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 มหัศจรรย์ 4 สถานี 4 ย่านสำคัญเชิงประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรม บทที่ 2 สถานีวัดมังกร บทที่ 3 เส้นทางสายมังกร บทที่ 4 สถานีสามยอด บทที่ 5 ย้อนยุคศูนย์ความบันเทิงสมัยเก่า บทที่ 6 สถานีสนามไชย บทที่ 7 ศูนย์รวมใจ “ชาวสยาม” บทที่ 8 สถานีอิสรภาพ และบทที่ 9 ย่านเก่าพระราชวังเดิม มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 = 85.19/85.93 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด E1/E2 = 75/75 และมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 4.36 อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก แสดงให้เห็นว่า การสร้างหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเรื่อง “ย่านเก่าแก่ฝั่งธน - ฝั่งพระนคร ตามเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้ามหานครส่วนต่อขยาย 2562” สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนจะช่วยเสริมสร้างทักษะการใช้ภาษาไทยและเพิ่มพูนความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่อง ประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรมไทย ที่ปรากฏจากพื้นที่รอบสถานีรถไฟฟ้ามหานครส่วนต่อขยาย 2562 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Thai And Oriental Languages | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาภาษาไทยและภาษาตะวันออก | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์, ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว, ประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรม, ผู้เรียนชาวจีน | th |
| dc.subject | E-book | en |
| dc.subject | Thai for tourism | en |
| dc.subject | History and Culture | en |
| dc.subject | Chinese learners | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Foreign languages | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A THAI E-BOOK FOR TOURISTS TRAVELING FROM THONBURI TO PHRANAKHON USING THE METROPOLITAN RAPID TRANSIT (MRT) ON THE CHALOEM RATCHAMONGKHON EXTENSION LINE IN 2019 FOR CHINESE LEARNERS | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเรื่อง “ย่านเก่าแก่ฝั่งธน - ฝั่งพระนครตามเส้นทางรถไฟฟ้ามหานครส่วนต่อขยาย 2562” สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |