THE EFFECTS OF APPLYING CONCENTRATED LANGUAGE ENCOUNTERS TOGETHER WITH JIGSAW TECHNIQUE ON IMAGINATIVE WRITING ABILITIES OF GRADE 4 STUDENTS.
dc.contributor: JITRAWEE UTOOMPORNen
dc.contributor: จิตรวี อุทุมพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rungarun Rojruttanadumrong Chaisrien
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ่งอรุณ โรจน์รัตนาดำรง ไชยศรีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are 1) to compare the imaginative writing abilities of Prathomsuksa Fourstudents before and afterusing the Concentrated Language Encounters in combination with the Jigsaw teaching technique and 2) to compare the imaginative writing abilities of Prathomsuksa Fourstudentsusing Concentrated Language Encounters along with the Jigsaw technique and Traditional Approach teaching. The subjects in this study consisted of fifty-eightPrathomsuksa FourstudentsatOngkharak Demonstration School, Srinakharinwirot University in Nakhonnayok that were separated into two classes; a control group and an experimental group. The allocation of the subjectsused cluster random sampling. The research instruments included: 1) four fifty-minute lesson plans using Concentrated Language Encounters with along the Jigsaw technique, 2) the four fifty-minute lesson plans using the Traditional Approach, and 3) apre and a posttest to evaluate imaginative writing abilities. The statistics used for data analysis were average and standard deviation. The statistics used for hypothesis testing was t-test dependent samples andt-test independent samples. The research design was Control Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The findings of this study were as follows:1) The students’ imaginative  writing abilities of studentsafter applying Concentrated Language Encounters together with the Jigsaw teaching techniquewere higher than before with statistically significant differences at .05 a level of. 2)The imaginative writing ability of students who participated in Concentrated Language Encounters with the Jigsaw teachingtechniquewere higher than the students who participated in Traditional Approach teaching with a statistically significant differences of .05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ก่อนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์และวิธีการสอนแบบเดิมกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 58 คน โดยได้มาจากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเพื่อแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองโดยใช้การสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ และกลุ่มควบคุมโดยใช้การสอนแบบเดิม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ จำนวน 4 แผน ใช้เวลาคาบละ 50 นาที 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยวิธีการสอนแบบเดิม จำนวน 4 แผน ใช้เวลาคาบละ 50 นาที 3) แบบวัดความสามารถทางการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ ซึ่งเป็นทดสอบอัตนัย ใช้สำหรับการทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052) ความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบเดิมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: วิธีการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาth
dc.subject: การเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการth
dc.subject: เทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์th
dc.subject: Concentrated Language Encountersen
dc.subject: Imaginative Writingen
dc.subject: Jigsaw Techniqueen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF APPLYING CONCENTRATED LANGUAGE ENCOUNTERS TOGETHER WITH JIGSAW TECHNIQUE ON IMAGINATIVE WRITING ABILITIES OF GRADE 4 STUDENTS.en
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนเรื่องตามจินตนาการ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th