ENHANCEMENT OF PERSONAL CAREER ASSETS  OF STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING BASED ON THE CAREER DIAMOND MODEL
dc.contributor: WIPAWAN KOGMAen
dc.contributor: วิภาวรรณ โคกมาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Patcharaporn Srisawaten
dc.contributor.advisor: พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the career asset levels of Mathayomsuksa Four students (Grade 10); (2) to compare the career assets of the students before and after participating in a career group counseling; and (3) to compare the career assets of students who did or did not participate in the career group counseling. The sample group was divided into two groups, namely: Group One included 269 students in Mathayomsuksa Four (Grade 10), in East Bangkok Consortium, affiliated with the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Two; and Group Two consisted of 16 Mathayomsuksa Four students (Grade 10) with a T-Score from T34 and lower in accordance with Group One by Sample Random Sampling and Nawamintrachinuthit Satriwittaya Two School was selected, with 8 students in the experimental group and another 8 students in the control group. The instruments used in this study consisted of personal career asset scale and career group counseling program for enhancing career assets. The data were analyzed in terms of mean and standard deviation. The findings revealed the following: (1) according to the study of the career asset levels of Mathayomsuksa Four students (Grade 10), found that the students had career assets in terms of career interest, namely: Health Services, Sciences, Mathematics, Computers, and Social Sciences, respectively. As for the career skill assets with the first three careers included Educational Services, Management, Enterprise, Trade, Transportation, and Mechanism, respectively. In addition, the career assets in terms of personality that is related to the first three careers of the sample groups were Fine Arts, Literature, Creative Work, Educational Services, and Legal Services, respectively; (2) the experimental group participated in the career group counseling based on the Diamond Career Model had the career assets in these following three aspects: career interest, career skills, and personality related to the profession and was more consistent than before participating in the career group counseling; and (3) the experimental group had more consistent career assets than the control group, who did not participate in the career group counseling.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับทุนทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่4  2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทุนทางอาชีพของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มด้านอาชีพ 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทุนทางอาชีพของนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มและนักเรียนที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มด้านอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น  2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 คือนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในกลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตกรุงเทพฯตะวันออก สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 จำนวน จำนวน 269 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีคะแนน T-Score ตั้งแต่ T34 และต่ำกว่า จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างข้อที่ 1จากนั้นทำการสุ่มอย่างง่ายได้จำนวน 16 คน โดยการจับฉลากโรงเรียนได้โรงเรียนนวมินทราชินูทิศ สตรีวิทยา๒ เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดทุนทางอาชีพของบุคคล และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มด้านอาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างทุนทางอาชีพ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จากการศึกษาระดับทุนทางอาชีพของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 พบว่านักเรียนมีทุนทางอาชีพด้านความสนใจในอาชีพ 3 ลำดับแรก ได้แก่ ความสนใจในกลุ่มอาชีพด้านการให้บริการทางสุขภาพ  ด้านวิทยาศาสตร์  คณิตศาสตร์ คอมพิวเตอร์ และด้านสังคมศาสตร์ ตามลำดับ  ส่วนทุนทางอาชีพด้านทักษะด้านอาชีพ 3 ลำดับแรกของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ทักษะด้านการให้บริการทางการศึกษา ด้านบริหารจัดการ วิสาหกิจ  การขาย  การขนส่ง และด้านจักรกล ตามลำดับ  และทุนทางอาชีพด้านบุคลิกภาพที่สัมพันธ์กับอาชีพ 3 ลำดับแรกของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ บุคลิกภาพที่สัมพันธ์กับอาชีพด้านวิจิตรศิลป์  วรรณศิลป์ งานสร้างสรรค์ ด้านการให้บริการทางการศึกษา และด้านการให้บริการทางกฎหมาย ตามลำดับ 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มด้านอาชีพ ตามแนวคิด The Career Diamond Model ทุกคนมีทุนทางอาชีพทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านความสนใจในอาชีพ ทักษะด้านอาชีพ และบุคลิกภาพที่สัมพันธ์กับอาชีพ มีความสอดคล้องกันมากกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มด้านอาชีพ 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มด้านอาชีพทุกคนมีทุนทางอาชีพสอดคล้องกันมากกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มด้านอาชีพth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทุนทางอาชีพth
dc.subject: Career assetsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ENHANCEMENT OF PERSONAL CAREER ASSETS  OF STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING BASED ON THE CAREER DIAMOND MODELen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างทุนทางอาชีพของนักเรียนโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิด The Career Diamond Modelth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th