COMPARISON OF PRE AND POST STUDY ACHIEVEMENT WITH AN ONLINE PROCESSMODEL OF PERSPECTIVE AND ISOMETRIC RESULTS DURING COVID-19
| dc.contributor | KUNAKORN PHONSUWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | คุณากร ผลสุวรรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chakapong Phatlakfa | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรพงษ์ แพทย์หลักฟ้า | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chakapon@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chakapon@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this mixed-method study are as follows: (1) Compare academic achievement in higher-level knowledge and thinking. Before and after class with an online teaching process model on perspectives and isometrics.; (2) to reveal the learning processes of the students during the online teaching process regarding the perspective and the isometric, and (3) to examine the levels of student satisfaction toward the online teaching process, with regard to the perspective and the isometric. The sample consisted of 22 first-year students majoring in product design by selective selection method. The product illustration online teaching process was based on constructivist design theory. The qualitative data was analyzed by descriptive statistics and inference statistics, a t-test. The results revealed that (1) the research sample achieved their knowledge and higher order thinking after the online teaching process regarding to the perspective and the isometric were higher than before the learning process and different at a statistically significance of .01; (2) most of the students had higher soft skills, designing skills and were at high level in all three components of processing skills, especially had a high ability to provide time for collaboration; and (3) the research sample had a high level of satisfaction on the online teaching process perspective and isometric at a high level, they illustrated that the lecturer made the lecture easier to learn and that the students were happier to learn. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed-Methods study) ทั้งเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และความคิดขั้นสูง ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบกระบวนการสอนแบบออนไลน์เรื่องเปอร์สเปคทีฟและไอโซเมตริก (2) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการออกแบบและทักษะกระบวนการสอนแบบออนไลน์เรื่องเปอร์สเปคทีฟและไอโซเมตริก และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบกระบวนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ เรื่องเปอร์สเปคทีฟและไอโซเมตริก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 วิชาเอกการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์จำนวน 22 คนโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือกระบวนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ โดยบูรณาการจากทฤษฎีการออกแบบกับทฤษฎีคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การทดสอบที และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคิดขั้นสูงหลังการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการสอนออนไลน์แบบเปอร์สเปคทีฟและไอโซเมตริกสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน และมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) นิสิตส่วนใหญ่มีทักษะการออกแบบและทักษะกระบวนการเพิ่มสูงขึ้น และมีทักษะกระบวนการด้านการร่วมมือในการทำงานกลุ่ม และ (3) นิสิตส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทัศนียภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพฉาย | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดขั้นสูง | th |
| dc.subject | Perspective | en |
| dc.subject | Isometric | en |
| dc.subject | Constructivist theory | en |
| dc.subject | Online teaching process | en |
| dc.subject | Higher order thinking skills | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | COMPARISON OF PRE AND POST STUDY ACHIEVEMENT WITH AN ONLINE PROCESSMODEL OF PERSPECTIVE AND ISOMETRIC RESULTS DURING COVID-19 | en |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบกระบวนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ เรื่อง เปอร์สเปคทีฟ และ ไอโซเมตริก ในช่วงโควิด 19 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |