EFFECTS OF CO-OPERATIVE PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH THE PEER- ASSISTED LEARNING (PATL) AND STUDENT TEAMS-ACHIEVEMENT DIVISION (STADT) TECHNIQUES UPON TAEKWONDO SKILLS OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
dc.contributor: SIVANAN ATIJANTARATen
dc.contributor: ศิวนันท์ อธิจันทรรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Phanu Kusolwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาณุ กุศลวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this study was to answer the research question: “Among upper secondary school students (USSS) undergoing taekwondo training, are peer-assisted learning technique (PALT) and student teams-achievement division technique (STADT), compared to conventional teaching method (CTM), linked to better learning outcomes?” The investigators designed and implemented a prospective cohort study enrolling a sample of USSS student population undergoing a taekwondo course at Prachinkallayanee School, PrachinBuri, Thailand, during an 8-week period. The predictor variable was teaching method (PALT vs. STADT vs. CTM), which exerted content validity among the three techniques of .95. The main outcomes were overall, front-kick, round-kick, and side-kick taekwondo skills, measure by the taekwondo practical test with validity, reliability and objectivity of 1.0, .97, and 1.0, respectively. Appropriate statistics were computed, and the level of statistical significant was set at P < .05. The study sample was composed of 75 subjects with a mean age of 17 ± 1 years and 90% were girls. All teaching techniques significantly improved taekwondo skills (P = .05). At the end of the study period, subjects undergoing PALT had significantly higher overall taekwondo skills than those in the CTM group (P = .05), and significantly superior side-kick taekwondo skills than the other two groups (P = .05). In conclusion, PALT can better encourage taekwondo skills in USSS than STADT and CTM.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือ ด้วยเทคนิคแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน แบบ เอส.ที.เอ.ดี. และแบบปกติ ที่มีต่อทักษะเทควันโดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนปราจีนกัลยาณี ภาคเรียนที่ 2  ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 75 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 25 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบ เอส.ที.เอ.ดี. และ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัด การเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน แบบ เอส.ที.เอ.ดี. และแบบปกติ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.95 และแบบทดสอบทักษะเทควันโดมีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเท่ากับ 1.0 ความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.97 ความเป็นปรนัยเท่ากับ 1.0 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ และการหาค่าความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของตูกี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม มีทักษะเทควันโด หลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีทักษะเทควันโดดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีทักษะเทควันโดท่าการเตะเฉียงดีกว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 และกลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือth
dc.subject: ทักษะเทควันโดth
dc.subject: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Co-operative physical education learning managementen
dc.subject: Taekwondoen
dc.subject: Secondary school studenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF CO-OPERATIVE PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH THE PEER- ASSISTED LEARNING (PATL) AND STUDENT TEAMS-ACHIEVEMENT DIVISION (STADT) TECHNIQUES UPON TAEKWONDO SKILLS OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคแบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน และแบบ เอส.ที.เอ.ดี.ที่มีต่อทักษะเทควันโดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th