DEVELOPING A LOCAL ART CURRICULUM IN COOPERATION WITH THE COMMUNITY AT SUPHANBURI BANANA CONSERVATION CENTER
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a local art curriculum model with community cooperation; (2) to study the learning achievement of the local art curriculum model of the group of learners; and (3) to study the impact of learning the local art curriculum. The research process was divided into four phases, as follows: (1) to study and survey of needs problems through in-depth interviews of leaders from two model communities with excellent practices and data collected from key informants of the Banana Center community in Suphanburi with 15 people; (2) the creation of a local art curriculum format with community cooperation, and with the curriculum quality checked by experts; (3) experimentation with the format; and (4) studying the impact of learning and improve the curriculum format. The sample group was made of community leaders. Twenty community members organized a total of six learning activities with a duration of 20 hours. The research tools included questionnaires of experts and trainees and in-depth interview tests before and after training, a performance evaluation form and a satisfaction assessment form. The results of the study found that The components of the curriculum include: (1) principles; (2) objectives; (3) work systems; (4) content selection; (5) evaluation, development, improvement and the characteristics of the trainees. The results of the trial using the local art curriculum model were summarized as follows: (1) the trial found that the comparison of training achievement scores 0.35 higher than before training; and (2) overall product design work in all six activities has the quality of work at a passing level with an average (average = 8.75). Trainers were satisfied with the pattern at a very high level (average = 4.30).
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1.พัฒนารูปแบบหลักสูตรศิลปะท้องถิ่นโดยความร่วมมือของชุมชน 2.เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้รูปแบบหลักสูตรศิลปะท้องถิ่นของกลุ่มผู้เรียน 3. เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรศิลปะท้องถิ่นของกลุ่มผู้เรียน การดำเนินของงานวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะ ดังนี้ 1) การศึกษา สำรวจปัญหาความต้องการ ผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ของผู้นำจากชุมชนต้นแบบที่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นเลิศจำนวน 2 ชุมชน และเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักของชุมชนศูนย์กล้วย สุพรรณบุรีจำนวน 15 คน 2) การสร้างรูปแบบหลักสูตรศิลปะท้องถิ่นโดยความร่วมมือของชุมชนตรวจคุณภาพหลักสูตรโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3) การทดลองใช้รูปแบบ 4) การศึกษาผลกระทบจากการเรียนรู้ และปรับปรุงรูปแบบหลักสูตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือกลุ่มผู้นำในชุมชน สมาชิกภายในชุมชนจำนวน 20 คน กิจกรรมรวม 6 กิจกรรม ระยะเวลา 20 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้เข้าอบรม แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก แบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังอบรม แบบประเมินผลงาน แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้อบรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจาก ร้อยละ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบหลักสูตร ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) ระบบงาน 4) การคัดเลือกเนื้อหาสาระ 5) ประเมินผล การพัฒนาและปรับปรุง และลักษณะผู้เข้าอบรม ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบหลักสูตรศิลปะท้องถิ่นสรุปได้ว่า 1) การทดลองใช้พบว่า การเปรียบเทียบคะแนนของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนอบรม 0.35 2) ภาพรวมของผลงานการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้ง 6 กิจกรรมมีคุณภาพของผลงานในระดับผ่าน มีค่าเฉลี่ย (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 8.75) ผู้อบรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับ มาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.30)